Editing Barbarian Brothers
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| size = M | | size = M | ||
| source = sod | | source = sod | ||
| victory = | | victory = get_art | ||
| loss = all | | loss = all | ||
| allies = {{red}} | | allies = {{red}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
| carry = {{Hn|Crag Hack|noname=}}{{Hn|Yog|noname=}} | | carry = {{Hn|Crag Hack|noname=}}{{Hn|Yog|noname=}} | ||
| max_lvl = 37 | | max_lvl = 37 | ||
| Cmap = [[File:Cmap | | Cmap = [[File:Cmap hota 4.png|400px|"Traveler's Be Warned" is on so many signs leading to this region that some even call it the "Land of the Be-warned." Three [[Barbarian]] brothers rule this contested border between [[Erathia]] and [[Krewlod]]. They hardly trust each other, let alone outsiders. You've been warned.]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Prologue == | == Prologue == | ||
[[File:H3x2_UAj.png|400px|thumb|left]] | |||
{{h|Yog|0=}}: [[Crag Hack|Crag]] and I have been scouring the contested border between [[Erathia]] and [[Krewlod]] for three [[Barbarian]] brothers, each holding one of the artifacts we seek. However, we have been warned that the brothers hardly trust each other, let alone outsiders. They will not give up the artifacts without a fight. For that is what we Barbarians do best. | {{h|Yog|0=}}: [[Crag Hack|Crag]] and I have been scouring the contested border between [[Erathia]] and [[Krewlod]] for three [[Barbarian]] brothers, each holding one of the artifacts we seek. However, we have been warned that the brothers hardly trust each other, let alone outsiders. They will not give up the artifacts without a fight. For that is what we Barbarians do best. | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
== Scenario == | == Scenario == | ||
=== Timed events === | === Timed events === | ||
{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" cellpadding=5px | ||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Barbarian brothers.''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Yog and Crag Hack discovered that three of the six artifacts that Yog thought he was rid of forever have resurfaced, bought by three Barbarian brothers living in a small contested area of Krewlod. The brothers might think they have a legal right to the artifacts, but it is just too dangerous for them to be in possession of these pieces, especially if Sandro finds out. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Flood!''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | As Yog and Hack enter the region where the Barbarian Brothers live, a flash flood strikes and separates the heroes. Yelling across the rapids, they agree to meet further up the river, if possible, believing it must thin or end somewhere. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 21 - Reinforcements.''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Scouts report that the brothers are bringing in reinforcements from other parts of Krewlod to help defend their artifacts. Conquering their castles here might not mean they're utterly defeated. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''(52, 54, 1) Stronghold: Day 21 - Barbarian brother reinforcements. (every 21 days)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Reinforcements arrive for the BB's.<p><center>{{Cn|Goblin|noname=}}{{Cn|Hobgoblin|name=20 Goblins and Hobgoblins}}, {{Cn|Wolf Rider|noname=}}{{Cn|Wolf Raider|name=20 Wolf Riders and Wolf Raiders}}, {{Cn|Orc|noname=}}{{Cn|Orc Chieftain|name=10 Orcs and Orc Chieftains}}, {{Cn|Ogre|noname=}}{{Cn|Ogre Mage|name=10 Ogres and Ogre Magi}}, {{Cn|Roc|noname=}}{{Cn|Thunderbird|name=5 Rocs and Thunderbirds}}</center></p> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 49: | ||
! Color | ! Color | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10, 10, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 10, 10, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{green}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{green}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 12, 45, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 12, 45, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{tan}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{tan}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 37, 48, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 37, 48, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Castle|nofort=}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Castle|nofort=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 45, 14, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 45, 14, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{blue}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{blue}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 52, 54, 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 52, 54, 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{blue}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{blue}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 53, 46, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 53, 46, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Rampart|nofort=}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Rampart|nofort=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 56, 66, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 56, 66, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Stronghold}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10, 11, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 10, 11, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{green}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{green}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Zorlan|image=Tyraxor|Barbarian}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Zorlan|hero_link=Tyraxor|image=Tyraxor|Barbarian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 12, 46, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 12, 46, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{tan}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{tan}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Swankart|image=Saurug|Battle Mage}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Swankart|hero_link=Saurug|image=Saurug|Battle Mage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 19, 34, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 19, 34, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{tan}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{tan}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Venthin|image=Vey|Battle Mage}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Venthin|hero_link=Vey|image=Vey|Battle Mage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 49, 4, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 49, 4, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{blue}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{blue}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Zinitha|image=Zubin|Battle Mage}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Zinitha|hero_link=Zubin|image=Zubin|Battle Mage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 49, 15, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 49, 15, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{blue}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{blue}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Denarm|image=Dessa|Battle Mage}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Denarm|hero_link=Dessa|image=Dessa|Battle Mage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 66, 70, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 66, 70, 0 |