Editing Experience
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Experience''' is a measurement of [[hero]]'s capability. Accumulating experience causes hero to gain level ("level up"), which may have several consequences. Gaining level always increases one of hero's [[primary skill]]s by one. [[Hero class]]es have different probabilities of which primary skill is increased, but general rule is that might heroes tend to get more attack and defense while magic heroes get more power and knowledge. Typically when a hero gains a level, he is offered a choice of one of two [[secondary skill]]s. Additionally, many of the [[Hero specialty|hero specialties]] are affected by level up. | |||
Typical ways for hero to gain experience is through [[combat]] or from [[treasure chest]]s. From winning a combat the hero receives one experience point for each [[health]] of the enemy creatures he managed to vanquish in the battle ([[summon elementals]] and [[war machine]]s do not count). Resurrected creatures are only counted once, except [[Demon and horned demon|demons]] raised by [[Pit fiend and lord|pit lords]]. If an enemy hero is defeated (not escaped or surrendered), the hero receives extra 500 experience points. | |||
Experience can be gained from | |||
Other ways to gain experience are visiting a [[learning stone]], visiting a [[dungeon town]] with [[battle scholar academy]] built, from a [[tree of knowledge]], an [[altar of sacrifice]] or | |||
, [[sirens]]. [[Treasure Chest]]s give a choice of experience and [[Gold]]. [[Pandora's Box]]es and [[Event]]s might also give Experience. | |||
== Experience levels == | |||
Here is the list of all values of experience for all levels | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Level !! Experience | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || 1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 2,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || 3,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || 4,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || 6,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || 8,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || 12,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || 14,700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || 17,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || 20,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || 24,320 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || 28,784 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || 34,140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || 40,567 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || 48,279 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || 57,533 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || 68,637 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || 81,961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || 97,949 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || 117,134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || 140,156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || 167,782 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || 200,933 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || 240,714 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || 288,451 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || 345,735 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || 414,475 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 || 496,963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 || 595,948 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 32 || 714,730 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 33 || 857,268 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 || 1,028,313 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 || 1,233,567 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 || 1,479,871 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 || 1,775,435 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 || 2,130,111 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || 2,555,722 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || 3,066,455 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || 3,679,334 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 || 4,414,788 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 || 5,297,332 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44 || 6,356,384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 || 7,627,246 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 || 9,152,280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 47 || 10,982,320 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 48 || 13,178,368 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 49 || 15,813,625 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50 || 18,975,933 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 51 || 22,770,702 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 52 || 27,324,424 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 53 || 32,788,890 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 54 || 39,346,249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 55 || 47,215,079 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 56 || 56,657,675 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 57 || 67,988,790 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 58 || 81,586,128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 59 || 97,902,933 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 60 || 117,483,099 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 61 || 140,979,298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 62 || 169,174,736 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63 || 203,009,261 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 64 || 243,610,691 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 65 || 292,332,407 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 || 350,798,466 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 67 || 420,957,736 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 68 || 505,148,860 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 69 || 606,178,208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 70 || 727,413,425 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 71 || 872,895,685 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 72 || 1,047,474,397 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 73 || 1,256,968,851 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 75 | | 74 || 1,508,362,195 | ||
|- | |||
| 75 || 1,810,034,207 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Terms]] | [[Category: Terms]] |