Editing Health
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Health also determines the amount of [[experience]] a winning hero will receive after each combat. | Health also determines the amount of [[experience]] a winning hero will receive after each combat. | ||
==Unit health table== | ==Unit health table== | ||
{| style="{{Shadow}}" | {| style="{{Shadow}}" | ||
|- style="text-shadow: 1px 1px 0px | |- style="text-shadow: 1px 1px 0px #{{Grey 3}};" | ||
! Town !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 | ! Town !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 | ||
|- style="background-color: #{{grass}}; color: white;" | |- style="background-color: #{{grass}}; color: white;" | ||
! {{town|Castle|noname=}} | ! {{town|Castle|noname=}} | ||
| style="color: | | style="color: #{{Gold 2}};" | {{cn|Pikeman|noname=}} 10 {{cn|Halberdier|noname=}} 10 | ||
| style="color: | | style="color: #{{Blue 3}};" | {{cn|Archer|noname=}} 10 {{cn|Marksman |noname=}} 10 | ||
| {{cn|Griffin|noname=}} 25 {{cn|Royal Griffin |noname=}} 25& | | {{cn|Griffin|noname=}} 25 {{cn|Royal Griffin |noname=}} 25 | ||
| {{cn|Swordsman|noname=}} 35 {{cn|Crusader|noname=}} 35& | | {{cn|Swordsman|noname=}} 35 {{cn|Crusader|noname=}} 35 | ||
| style="color: | | style="color: #{{Blue 3}};" | {{cn|Monk|noname=}} 30 {{cn|Zealot|noname=}} 30 | ||
| {{cn|Cavalier|noname=}} 100 {{cn|Champion|noname=}} 100& | | {{cn|Cavalier|noname=}} 100 {{cn|Champion|noname=}} 100 | ||
| {{cn|Angel|noname=}} 200 {{cn|Archangel|noname=}} 250& | | {{cn|Angel|noname=}} 200 {{cn|Archangel|noname=}} 250 | ||
|- style="background-color: #{{ | |- style="background-color: #{{highlands}}; color: white;" | ||
! {{town| | ! {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Pixie|noname=}} 3 {{cn|Sprite|noname=}} 3 | ||
| {{cn| | | style="color: #{{Gold 3}};" | {{cn|Air Elemental |noname=}} 25 {{cn|Storm Elemental |noname=}} 25 | ||
| style="color: | | {{cn|Water Elemental |noname=}} 30 {{cn|Ice Elemental |noname=}} 30 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Fire Elemental |noname=}} 35 {{cn|Energy Elemental |noname=}} 35 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Earth Elemental |noname=}} 40 {{cn|Magma Elemental |noname=}} 40 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Psychic Elemental|noname=}} 75 {{cn|Magic Elemental |noname=}} 80 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Firebird|noname=}} 150 {{cn|Phoenix|noname=}} 200 | ||
|- style="background-color: #{{ | |- style="background-color: #{{swamp}}; color: white;" | ||
! {{town| | ! {{town|Cove|noname=}} | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Nymph|noname=}} 4 {{cn|Oceanid|noname=}} 4 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Crew Mate |noname=}} 15 {{cn|Seaman|noname=}} 15 | ||
| {{cn| | | style="color: #{{Blue 3}};" | {{cn|Pirate|noname=}} 15 {{cn|Sea Dog|noname=}} 15 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Stormbird|noname=}} 30 {{cn|Ayssid|noname=}} 30 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Sea Witch |noname=}} 35 {{cn|Sorceress|noname=}} 35 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Nix|noname=}} 80 {{cn|Nix Warrior |noname=}} 90 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Sea Serpent |noname=}} 180 {{cn|Haspid|noname=}} 300 | ||
|- style="background-color: #{{underground}}; color: white;" | |||
! {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| {{cn|Troglodyte|noname=}} 5 {{cn|Infernal Troglodyte|noname=}} 6 | |||
| {{cn|Harpy|noname=}} 14 {{cn|Harpy Hag |noname=}} 14 | |||
| {{cn|Beholder|noname=}} 22 {{cn|Evil Eye |noname=}} 22 | |||
| {{cn|Medusa|noname=}} 25 {{cn|Medusa Queen |noname=}} 30 | |||
| {{cn|Minotaur|noname=}} 50 {{cn|Minotaur King |noname=}} 50 | |||
| {{cn|Manticore|noname=}} 80 {{cn|Scorpicore|noname=}} 80 | |||
| {{cn|Red Dragon |noname=}} 180 {{cn|Black Dragon|noname=}} 300 | |||
|- style="background-color: #{{swamp}}; color: white;" | |||
! {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| {{cn|Gnoll|noname=}} 6 {{cn|Gnoll Marauder |noname=}} 6 | |||
| {{cn|Lizardman|noname=}} 14 {{cn|Lizard Warrior |noname=}} 15 | |||
| {{cn|Serpent Fly |noname=}} 20 {{cn|Dragon Fly |noname=}} 20 | |||
| {{cn|Basilisk|noname=}} 35 {{cn|Greater Basilisk|noname=}} 40 | |||
| style="color: #{{Gold 3}};" | {{cn|Gorgon|noname=}} 70 {{cn|Mighty Gorgon |noname=}} 70 | |||
| style="color: #{{Blue 3}};" | {{cn|Wyvern|noname=}} 70 {{cn|Wyvern Monarch |noname=}} 70 | |||
| {{cn|Hydra|noname=}} 175 {{cn|Chaos Hydra|noname=}} 250 | |||
|- style="background-color: #{{lava}}; color: white;" | |- style="background-color: #{{lava}}; color: white;" | ||
! {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | ! {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | ||
| {{cn|Imp|noname=}} 4 | | {{cn|Imp|noname=}} 4 {{cn|Familiar|noname=}} 4 | ||
| {{cn|Gog|noname=}} 13 {{cn|Magog|noname=}} 13 | | {{cn|Gog|noname=}} 13 {{cn|Magog|noname=}} 13 | ||
| {{cn|Hell Hound |noname=}} 25 {{cn|Cerberus|noname=}} 25 | | {{cn|Hell Hound |noname=}} 25 {{cn|Cerberus|noname=}} 25 | ||
| {{cn|Demon|noname=}} 35 {{cn|Horned Demon|noname=}} 40 | | {{cn|Demon|noname=}} 35 {{cn|Horned Demon|noname=}} 40 | ||
| {{cn|Pit Fiend |noname=}} 45 {{cn|Pit Lord|noname=}} 45 | | {{cn|Pit Fiend |noname=}} 45 {{cn|Pit Lord|noname=}} 45 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Efreet|noname=}} 90 {{cn|Efreet Sultan|noname=}} 90 | ||
| {{cn|Devil|noname=}} 160 {{cn|Arch Devil|noname=}} 200 | | {{cn|Devil|noname=}} 160 {{cn|Arch Devil|noname=}} <span style="color: #{{Blue 3}};">200</span> | ||
|- style="background-color: #{{dirt}}; color: white;" | |- style="background-color: #{{dirt}}; color: white;" | ||
! {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | ! {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | ||
| {{cn|Skeleton|noname=}} 6 | | {{cn|Skeleton|noname=}} 6 {{cn|Skeleton Warrior|noname=}} 6 | ||
| {{cn|Walking Dead|noname=}} 15 {{cn|Zombie|noname=}} 20 | | {{cn|Walking Dead|noname=}} 15 {{cn|Zombie|noname=}} 20 | ||
| {{cn|Wight|noname=}} 18 {{cn|Wraith|noname=}} 18 | | {{cn|Wight|noname=}} 18 {{cn|Wraith|noname=}} 18 | ||
| {{cn|Vampire|noname=}} 30 {{cn|Vampire Lord|noname=}} 40 | | {{cn|Vampire|noname=}} 30 {{cn|Vampire Lord|noname=}} 40 | ||
| {{cn|Lich|noname=}} | | {{cn|Lich|noname=}} 30 {{cn|Power Lich|noname=}} 40 | ||
| style="color: | | style="color: #{{Gold 2}};" | {{cn|Black Knight|noname=}} 120 {{cn|Dread Knight|noname=}} 120 | ||
| {{cn|Bone Dragon |noname=}} <span style="color: | | {{cn|Bone Dragon |noname=}} 150 {{cn|Ghost Dragon|noname=}} <span style="color: #{{Blue 3}};">200</span> | ||
|- style="background-color: #{{ | |- style="background-color: #{{grass}}; color: white;" | ||
! {{town| | ! {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Centaur|noname=}} 8 {{cn|Centaur Captain|noname=}} <span style="color: #{{Gold 1}};">10</span> | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Dwarf|noname=}} 20 {{cn|Battle Dwarf |noname=}} 20 | ||
| {{cn| | | style="color: #{{Blue 3}};" | {{cn|Wood Elf|noname=}} 15 {{cn|Grand Elf|noname=}} 15 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Pegasus|noname=}} 30 {{cn|Silver Pegasus|noname=}} 30 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Dendroid Guard|noname=}} 55 {{cn|Dendroid Soldier|noname=}} 65 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Unicorn|noname=}} 90 {{cn|War Unicorn|noname=}} 110 | ||
| {{cn| | | {{cn|Green Dragon|noname=}} 180 {{cn|Gold Dragon|noname=}} 250 | ||
|- style="background-color: #{{rough}}; color: white;" | |- style="background-color: #{{rough}}; color: white;" | ||
! {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | ! {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | ||
| {{cn|Goblin|noname=}} 5 | | {{cn|Goblin|noname=}} 5 {{cn|Hobgoblin|noname=}} 5 | ||
| {{cn|Wolf Rider|noname=}} 10 {{cn|Pixie|noname=}} 10 | |||
| {{cn|Orc|noname=}} | | {{cn|Orc|noname=}} 15 {{cn|Orc Chieftain |noname=}} 20 | ||
| {{cn|Ogre|noname=}} 40 {{cn|Ogre Mage|noname=}} <span style="color: | | {{cn|Ogre|noname=}} 40 {{cn|Ogre Mage|noname=}} <span style="color: #{{Gold 1}};">60</span> | ||
| {{cn|Roc|noname=}} 60 {{cn|Thunderbird|noname=}} 60 | | {{cn|Roc|noname=}} 60 {{cn|Thunderbird|noname=}} 60 | ||
| {{cn|Cyclops|noname=}} 70 | | style="color: #{{Blue 3}};" | {{cn|Cyclops|noname=}} 70 {{cn|Cyclops King|noname=}} 70 | ||
| {{cn|Behemoth|noname=}} 160 {{cn|Ancient Behemoth|noname=}} 300 | | {{cn|Behemoth|noname=}} 160 {{cn|Ancient Behemoth|noname=}} 300 | ||
|- style="background-color: #{{ | |- style="background-color: #{{snow}}; text-shadow: 1px 1px 0px #{{Grey 3}};" | ||
! {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| {{cn|Gremlin|noname=}} 4 {{cn|Master Gremlin|noname=}} 4 | |||
| {{cn|Stone Gargoyle|noname=}} 16 {{cn|Obsidian Gargoyle|noname=}} 16 | |||
| {{cn|Stone Golem |noname=}} 30 {{cn|Iron Golem |noname=}} <span style="color: #{{Gold 1}};">35</span> | |||
| {{cn|Mage|noname=}} 25 {{cn|Arch Mage|noname=}} 30 | |||
| {{cn|Genie|noname=}} 40 {{cn|Master Genie|noname=}} 40 | |||
| {{cn|Naga|noname=}} 110 {{cn|Naga Queen|noname=}} 110 | |||
| {{cn|Giant|noname=}} 150 {{cn|Titan|noname=}} 300 | |||
! {{town| | |||
| {{cn| | |||
| {{cn| | |||
| {{cn| | |||
| {{cn| | |||
| {{cn| | |||
| {{cn| | |||
|- style="background-color: #{{dirt}}; color: white;" valign="top" | |- style="background-color: #{{dirt}}; color: white;" valign="top" | ||
! {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | ! {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | ||
| {{cn|Peasant|noname=}} <span style="color: | | {{cn|Peasant|noname=}} <span style="color: #{{Red 3}};"><b>1</b></span> {{cn|Halfling|noname=}} 4 | ||
| {{cn|Leprechaun|noname=}} 15 {{cn|Rogue|noname=}} | | {{cn|Leprechaun|noname=}} 15 {{cn|Rogue|noname=}} 10<br/>{{cn|Boar|noname=}} 15 | ||
| {{cn|Mummy|noname=}} 30 {{cn|Nomad|noname=}} 30 | | {{cn|Mummy|noname=}} 30 {{cn|Nomad|noname=}} 30 | ||
| {{cn|Steel Golem|noname=}} 45 {{cn|Satyr|noname=}} 35<br/>{{cn|Sharpshooter|noname=}} <span style="color: | | {{cn|Steel Golem|noname=}} 45 {{cn|Satyr|noname=}} 35<br/>{{cn|Sharpshooter|noname=}} <span style="color: #{{Blue 3}};">15</span> | ||
| {{cn|Gold Golem|noname=}} 50 {{cn|Fangarm|noname=}} 50<br/>{{cn|Troll|noname=}} 40 | | {{cn|Gold Golem|noname=}} 50 {{cn|Fangarm|noname=}} 50<br/>{{cn|Troll|noname=}} 40 | ||
| {{cn|Diamond Golem|noname=}} 60 | | {{cn|Diamond Golem|noname=}} 60 {{cn|Enchanter|noname=}} 30 | ||
| {{cn|Faerie Dragon|noname=}} 500 {{cn|Crystal Dragon|noname=}} 800<br/>{{cn|Rust Dragon|noname=}} 750 {{cn|Azure Dragon|noname=}} <span style="color: | | {{cn|Faerie Dragon|noname=}} 500 {{cn|Crystal Dragon|noname=}} 800<br/>{{cn|Rust Dragon|noname=}} 750 {{cn|Azure Dragon|noname=}} <span style="color: #{{Red 3}};"><b>1000</b></span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Values in <span style="color: #{{Gold 3}};">gold</span> represent creatures with most HP for the given tier. Values in <span style="color: #{{blue 1}};">red</span> represent creatures with the least HP for the given tier. | |||
Values in <span style="color: #{{red 1}};">red</span> represent creatures with most HP and least HP in the game. | |||
The {{cn|Corsair}} (with health 15) was skipped in the table to keep the layout relatively tidy. | |||
[[Category: Terms]] | [[Category: Terms]] |