Editing Heroes from previous games
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This list contains all [[List of heroes (HotA)|heroes]] from | This list contains all [[List of heroes (HotA)|heroes]] from "Heroes of Might and Magic: A Strategic Quest", "Heroes of Might and Magic II: The Succession Wars", and its expansion, "The Price of Loyalty", who reappeared in "Heroes of Might and Magic III". | ||
{| class="unsortable" frame=box cellspacing=0 style="background-color:#{{green 2}}; text-align:center;" | |||
! colspan=7 height=30 style="font-size:120%; color:white; background-color:#{{green 1}};" | Heroes from previous games | ! colspan=7 height=30 style="font-size:120%; color:white; background-color:#{{green 1}};" | Heroes from previous games | ||
|- | |||
|- | ! Name !! Class !! {{---}}Heroes I{{---}} !! {{---}}Heroes II{{---}} !! {{---}}Heroes III{{---}} | ||
! Name !! {{---}}Heroes I{{---}} !! {{---}}Heroes II{{---}} !! {{---}}Heroes III{{---}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Lord Haart]] | | [[Lord Haart]] | ||
| | | H1-3: {{Cl|Knight}}<br>H3{{-wa}}: {{Cl|Death Knight}} | ||
| [[File: | | colspan=2 | [[File:Hero Lord Haart (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Lord Haart Knight.png | | [[File:Hero Lord Haart Knight.png]] [[File:Hero Lord Haart Death Knight.png]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | ||
| [[Roland]]{{-wa}} | | [[Roland]]{{-wa}} | ||
| H2: {{Cl|Wizard}}<br>H2-3: {{Cl|Knight}} | |||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Roland (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Roland (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Roland.png | | [[File:Hero Roland.png]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Gem]] | | [[Gem]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Gem (Heroes I).png | | H1-3{{-ws}}: {{Cl|Sorceress}}<br>H3: {{Cl|Druid}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Gem (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Gem (Heroes I).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Gem ( | | [[File:Hero Gem (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Gem (Sorceress).png]] [[File:Hero Gem.png]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | ||
| [[Halon]] | | [[Halon]] | ||
| {{Cl|Wizard}} | |||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Halon (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Halon (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Halon.png | | [[File:Hero Halon.png]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Ranloo]]{{-wh}} | | [[Ranloo]]{{-wh}} | ||
| H2: {{Cl|Necromancer}}<br>H3: {{Cl|Death Knight}} | |||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Ranloo (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Ranloo (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Ranloo.png | | [[File:Hero Ranloo.png]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | ||
| [[Sandro]] | | [[Sandro]] | ||
| colspan=2 | [[File:Hero Sandro (Heroes II).png | | H1: {{Cl|Warlock}}<br>H2-3: {{Cl|Necromancer}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Sandro.png | | colspan=2 | [[File:Hero Sandro (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Sandro (Before).png]] [[File:Hero Sandro.png]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Alamar]] | | [[Alamar]] | ||
| {{Cl|Warlock}} | |||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Alamar (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Alamar (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Alamar | | [[File:Hero Alamar.png]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | ||
| [[Crag Hack]] | | [[Crag Hack]] | ||
| colspan=2 | [[File:Hero Crag Hack (Heroes II).png | | {{Cl|Barbarian}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Crag Hack.png | | colspan=2 | [[File:Hero Crag Hack (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Crag Hack.png]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Yog]] | | [[Yog]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Yog (Heroes I).png | | H1,3: {{Cl|Barbarian}}<br>H3{{-ws}}: {{Cl|Wizard}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Yog (Heroes I).png]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Yog ( | | [[File:Hero Yog (Birth of a Barbarian).png]] [[File:Hero Yog.png]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | ||
| [[Luna]]{{-wa}} | | [[Luna]]{{-wa}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Luna (Heroes I).png | | H1-2: {{Cl|Sorceress}}<br>H3: {{Cl|Elementalist}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Luna (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Luna (Heroes I).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Luna | | [[File:Hero Luna (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Luna.png]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Astra]]{{-wh}} | | [[Astra]]{{-wh}} | ||
| colspan=2 | [[File:Hero Astra (Heroes II).png | | H1-2: {{Cl|Sorceress}}<br>H3: {{Cl|Navigator}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Astra.png | | colspan=2 | [[File:Hero Astra (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Astra.png]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | ||
| [[Agar]]{{-wh}} | | [[Agar]]{{-wh}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Agar (Heroes I).png | | H1-2: {{Cl|Warlock}}<br>H3: {{Cl|Artificer}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Agar (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Agar (Heroes I).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Agar.png | | [[File:Hero Agar (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Agar.png]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Wrathmont]]{{-wh}} | | [[Wrathmont]]{{-wh}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Wrathmont (Heroes I).png | | H1-2: {{Cl|Warlock}}<br>H3: {{Cl|Artificer}} | ||
| [[File:Hero Wrathmont (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Wrathmont (Heroes I).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Wrathmont.png | | [[File:Hero Wrathmont (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Wrathmont.png]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 4}}" | ||
| [[Elderian]]{{-}}{{withcmpedhota}} | | [[Elderian]]{{-}}{{withcmpedhota}} | ||
| H2: {{Cl|Wizard}}<br>H3: {{Cl|Artificer}} | |||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Jarkonas VI (Heroes II).png | | [[File:Hero Jarkonas VI (Heroes II).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Elderian.png | | [[File:Hero Elderian.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
* | * "The Price of Loyalty" features a wizard named Solmyr, however it is a different character from [[Solmyr]], as he is a human, and not a genie. Also, PoL's Solmyr is allegedly non-canon, as he only appears in a series of scenarios instead of in a campaign. | ||
* Kilburn the Knight | * Kilburn the Knight, who appeared in Heroes 1 and Heroes 2, was featured in the beta version of Heroes III, but he was cut from the final game. | ||
[[Category:External Projects]] | |||
* [[ | * [[Kastore]] featured in [[Forged in Fire]] {{withhota}} is not the same Kastore from Heroes I and Heroes II | ||