Editing Magical terrain
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Magical terrain''' is a term that refers to one of the ten overlays, that can be located at the top of normal [[terrain]]s. Magical terrains do no affect [[movement]] but uses the terrain below it for determining movement cost. They can cover all other terrain types except [[rock]]. While there are only two types of magical terrains in {{roe}} and {{ab}}, {{sod}} increases it to a total of ten. | |||
Β | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Magical terrain | |||
! Bonus overview | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic plains]] | |||
| (+) All magic | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cursed ground]] | |||
| (-) Several | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clover field]] | |||
| (+) Neutral | |||
|- | |||
| [[Evil fog]] | |||
| (+) Evil | |||
|- | |||
| [[Holy ground]] | |||
| (+) Good | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery fields]] | |||
| (+) Fire | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucid pools]] | |||
| (+) Water | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rockland]] | |||
| (+) Earth | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic clouds]] | |||
| (+) Air | |||
|- | |||
| [[Favorable winds]] | |||
| (+) Navigation | |||
|} | |||
Β | |||
[[Category: Terms]] |