Editing Template:Unavailable spells by town
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Spell | == Spell Unavailability == | ||
{{ | {| id=town_spell_restrictions border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="background:#{{Teal 3}}; border: 1px solid black;" | ||
{{ | |- bgcolor={{Teal 1}} | ||
! | |||
! [[School of Air Magic]] | |||
! [[School of Earth Magic]] | |||
! [[School of Fire Magic]] | |||
! [[School of Water Magic]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Castle]]''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]] | |||
| [[Armageddon]]<br>[[Bloodlust]]<br>[[Curse]]<br> | |||
| | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Rampart]]''' | |||
| [[Summon Air Elemental]] | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]] | |||
| [[Armageddon]]<br>[[Bloodlust]]<br>[[Curse]]<br>[[Sacrifice]]<br>[[Summon Fire Elemental]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Tower]]''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]] | |||
| [[Armageddon]]<br>[[Bloodlust]]<br>[[Sacrifice]]<br>[[Summon Fire Elemental]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Inferno]]''' | |||
| [[Magic Mirror]]<br>[[Summon Air Elemental]] | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Bless]]<br>[[Frost Ring]]<br>[[Ice Bolt]]<br>[[Prayer]]<br>[[Summon Water Elemental]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Necropolis]]''' | |||
| [[Destroy Undead]]<br>[[Hypnotize]]<br>[[Magic Mirror]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Summon Fire Elemental]] | |||
| [[Bless]]<br>[[Cure]]<br>[[Prayer]]<br>[[Summon Water Elemental]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Dungeon]]''' | |||
| [[Summon Air Elemental]] | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Prayer]] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Stronghold]]''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]] | |||
| [[Curse]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Fortress]]''' | |||
| [[Disguise]]<br> | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]]<br>[[Protection from Earth]] | |||
| [[Curse]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Conflux]]''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]] | |||
| [[Armageddon]]<br>[[Curse]]<br>[[Sacrifice]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| valign=middle bgcolor={{Teal 2}} | '''[[Cove]]'''{{-}}{{withhota}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Animate Dead]]<br>[[Death Ripple]] | |||
| [[Armageddon]]<br>[[Blind]]<br>[[Curse]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Resurrection]] can | Exceptionally, [[Resurrection]] can appear in Necropolis' mage guild although [[Animate Dead]] can not appear in any of the other towns.<noinclude> | ||
[[Category: Table templates]] | [[Category: Table templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |