Editing User:Turnam
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Random bits for fun. | Random bits for fun. | ||
Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Town !! {{M}} !! {{S}} !! {{C}} !! {{Gem}} !! 350 {{G}} !! Estates | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Castle}} || || || || || {{Hn|Caitlin|0=}} || {{Hn|Cuthbert|0=}} {{Hn|Lord Haart|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Rampart}} || || || || || {{Hn|Jenova|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Tower}} || {{Hn|Rissa|0=}} || || || || {{Hn|Aine|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Inferno}} || || {{Hn|Calid|0=}} || || || {{Hn|Octavia|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Necropolis}} || || || || || {{Hn|Clavius|0=}} {{Hn|Nagash|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Dungeon}} || || || {{Hn|Sephinroth|0=}} || || {{Hn|Damacon|0=}} || {{Hn|Mutare|0=}} {{Hn|Mutare Drake|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Stronghold}} || || || || {{Hn|Saurug|0=}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Fortress}} || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Conflux}} || || || || || {{Hn|Gelare|0=}} {{Hn|Grindan|0=}} || {{Hn|Erdamon|0=}} {{Hn|Thunar|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Cove}} || || || || {{Hn|Andal|0=}} || {{Hn|Leena|0=}} || {{Hn|Leena|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Factory}} || || || || || {{Hn|Bertram|0=}} || {{Hn|Eanswythe|0=}} | |||
|} | |||
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | |||
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.) Order is map editor's, not lexicographical. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Object !! Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water | |||
| | |- | ||
| Lean To || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Abandoned Mine || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Lab || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Cavern || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Gem Pond || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Mine || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Ore Pit || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Sawmill || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Sulfur Dune || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Windmill || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Water Wheel || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Campfire || || Y || || Y || || || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Swan Pond || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Fortune || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Faerie Ring || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mystical Garden || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Youth || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crypt || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Wagon || || || || || || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Spring || || || || || || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Buoy || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Boat || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Ocean Bottle || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Chest || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographer || || || || || || || Y || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Obelisk || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oasis || || Y || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pyramid || || Y || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trading Post || Y || || Y || Y || || Y || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pillar of Fire || || || || || || || Y || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Redwood Observatory || || || || Y || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Corpse || || Y || || || || Y || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sign || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stable || || || || || || Y || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Watering Hole || || || || || || Y || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tree of Knowlege || Y || || Y || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magic Well || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mermaids || || || || || || || || || Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sirens || || || || || || || || || Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Whirlpool || || || || || || || || || Y | ||
|} | |} |