List of all town names: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
Add hota switch. Add All In towns |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
*Vluchton | *Vluchton | ||
*Wazzar | *Wazzar | ||
| | | class="onlyhota" | | ||
{{town|Cove}}{{-wh}} | {{town|Cove}}{{-wh}} | ||
*Brown's Bay | *Brown's Bay | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
*Watergate | *Watergate | ||
*Westland Pier | *Westland Pier | ||
| | | class="onlyhota" | | ||
{{town|Factory}}{{-wh}} | {{town|Factory}}{{-wh}} | ||
*Arcadia | *Arcadia | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
*Volta | *Volta | ||
*Vulcan | *Vulcan | ||
| | |||
| class="onlysod" | | |||
| class="onlysod" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Custom town names from the campaigns == | == Custom town names from the campaigns == | ||
| Line 543: | Line 546: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{town|Rampart}}||Volee||8. [[The Protectors of the Sword]]||[[The Sword of Frost]]{{-whc}}|| | | {{town|Rampart}}||Volee||8. [[The Protectors of the Sword]]||[[The Sword of Frost]]{{-whc}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Cove}}||Utopia||1. [[Pirates and Palms]]||[[Under the Jolly Roger]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Cove}}||Utopia||1. [[Pirates and Palms]]||[[Under the Jolly Roger]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Cove}}||Utopia||2. [[Master of the Island]]||[[Under the Jolly Roger]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Cove}}||Utopia||2. [[Master of the Island]]||[[Under the Jolly Roger]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Fortress}}||Wetmoore||3. [[Devil Sunrise]]||[[Under the Jolly Roger]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Fortress}}||Wetmoore||3. [[Devil Sunrise]]||[[Under the Jolly Roger]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Stronghold}}||Zargand||1. [[Prisoner of Doom]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Stronghold}}||Zargand||1. [[Prisoner of Doom]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Cove}}||Sacredcove||2. [[Evenmorn]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Cove}}||Sacredcove||2. [[Evenmorn]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Moonlight||2. [[Evenmorn]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Necropolis}}||Moonlight||2. [[Evenmorn]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Inferno}}||Centre||3. [[The Shores of Hell]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Inferno}}||Centre||3. [[The Shores of Hell]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Castle}}||Fort Kastrig||3. [[The Shores of Hell]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Castle}}||Fort Kastrig||3. [[The Shores of Hell]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Cove}}||Nyksas||3. [[The Shores of Hell]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Cove}}||Nyksas||3. [[The Shores of Hell]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Limitless2||5. [[In Search of the Horn]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Necropolis}}||Limitless2||5. [[In Search of the Horn]]||[[Terror of the Seas]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Castle}}||New Steadwick||1. [[Frontier]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Castle}}||New Steadwick||1. [[Frontier]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Castle}}||Barkling Bay||1. [[Frontier]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Castle}}||Barkling Bay||1. [[Frontier]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Cove}}||Sharkania||1. [[Frontier]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Cove}}||Sharkania||1. [[Frontier]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Rampart}}||Evergreen||1. [[Frontier]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Rampart}}||Evergreen||1. [[Frontier]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Conflux}}||Coralgate||2. [[Heart of Water]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Conflux}}||Coralgate||2. [[Heart of Water]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Cove}}||Downwich||2. [[Horn of the Abyss (campaign scenario)|Horn of the Abyss]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Cove}}||Downwich||2. [[Horn of the Abyss (campaign scenario)|Horn of the Abyss]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Cove}}||Aronhem||2. [[Horn of the Abyss (campaign scenario)|Horn of the Abyss]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Cove}}||Aronhem||2. [[Horn of the Abyss (campaign scenario)|Horn of the Abyss]]||[[Horn of the Abyss (campaign)|Horn of the Abyss]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Tower}}||Laboratory||1. [[World on Fire]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Tower}}||Laboratory||1. [[World on Fire]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Burton||2. [[Beyond the Horizon]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | | {{town|Factory}}||Burton||2. [[Beyond the Horizon]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Burton||3. [[Dead or Alive]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | | {{town|Factory}}||Burton||3. [[Dead or Alive]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Volta||4. [[Tomb Raiders]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | | {{town|Factory}}||Volta||4. [[Tomb Raiders]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Darkness||4. [[Tomb Raiders]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| There are 2 different towns named "Darkness" on this map | | {{town|Necropolis}}||Darkness||4. [[Tomb Raiders]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| There are 2 different towns named "Darkness" on this map | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Darkness||4. [[Tomb Raiders]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| There are 2 different towns named "Darkness" on this map | | {{town|Necropolis}}||Darkness||4. [[Tomb Raiders]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| There are 2 different towns named "Darkness" on this map | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Todd's Shop||5. [[Deus Ex Machina]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Factory}}||Todd's Shop||5. [[Deus Ex Machina]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Bertram's Shop||5. [[Deus Ex Machina]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Factory}}||Bertram's Shop||5. [[Deus Ex Machina]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Corakstone||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | | {{town|Factory}}||Corakstone||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||New Dolere||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | | {{town|Factory}}||New Dolere||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Larimar||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Factory}}||Larimar||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Rotwang||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Factory}}||Rotwang||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Arcadia||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | | {{town|Factory}}||Arcadia||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Mount Copper||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | | {{town|Factory}}||Mount Copper||7. [[New Order]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Factory}}||Kergar||8. [[Homecoming (HotA)]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | | {{town|Factory}}||Kergar||8. [[Homecoming (HotA)]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}||Default [[Factory]] name | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Inferno}}||Ullah||8. [[Homecoming (HotA)]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Inferno}}||Ullah||8. [[Homecoming (HotA)]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Darkness||8. [[Homecoming (HotA)]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | | {{town|Necropolis}}||Darkness||8. [[Homecoming (HotA)]]||[[Forged in Fire]]{{-wh}}|| | ||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Cove}}||Corsairo||1. [[A Friendly Visit]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Dungeon}}||Darklyn||1. [[A Friendly Visit]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Dungeon}}||Maramec||1. [[A Friendly Visit]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Cove}}||Zolwyn||1. [[A Friendly Visit]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Cove}}||Port Victoria||1. [[A Friendly Visit]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Cove}}||Kraken Bay||2. [[The Life Guard]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Stronghold}}||Wildblade||2. [[The Life Guard]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Castle}}||Thundertown||2. [[The Life Guard]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Tower}}||Star Grove||2. [[The Life Guard]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Rampart}}||Moon Cliff||3. [[The Tree Killer]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Rampart}}||Elentar||3. [[The Tree Killer]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Dungeon}}||Nocturus||3. [[The Tree Killer]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Rampart}}||Silver Forest||3. [[The Tree Killer]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Dungeon}}||Shademaze||4. [[Knee-Deep In The Undead]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Cove}}||L'Reh||4. [[Knee-Deep In The Undead]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Shadetown||4. [[Knee-Deep In The Undead]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Doom Castle||4. [[Knee-Deep In The Undead]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Tumulus||4. [[Knee-Deep In The Undead]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Ostopolis||4. [[Knee-Deep In The Undead]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Necropolis}}||Specterwood||4. [[Knee-Deep In The Undead]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Stronghold}}||Toothfang||5. [[Chasing the Dream]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Cove}}||Marteena||5. [[Chasing the Dream]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{town|Castle}}||Void||5. [[Chasing the Dream]]||[[All In]]{{-wh}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Locations|*]] | [[Category:Locations|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:33, 13 November 2025
List of all town names itemizes all the possible names towns can have in non-campaign scenarios. Each town has 16 different names, which are randomly given to towns, if they are not specifically set by the mapmaker.
NOTE: Almost all the default town names are unique, with the exception of "Strongglen" applying to both Rampart and Stronghold.
|
|
|
|
|
| ||
|
|
|
|
|