User:Kapteeni Ruoska: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→To Do) |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
=== Adventure Map locations === | === Adventure Map locations === | ||
{| | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=0 style="border:1px solid black" | ||
| [[File:Altar of Sacrifice.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Anti-Magic Garrison.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arena.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:B.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Black Market.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boat.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Border Gate.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Border Guard.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Buoy.gif]] | | [[File:Buoy.gif]] | ||
} | |- | ||
| [[File:C.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Campfire.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cartographer.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Corpse.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cover of Darkness (Adventure Map).gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:D.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Den of Thieves.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:E.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Event.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Eye of the Magi.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:F.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Faerie Ring.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flotsam.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fountain of Fortune.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fountain of Youth.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Freelancer's Guild.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:G.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Garden of Revelation.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Garrison.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golem Factory.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grail.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:H.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hill Fort.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hole.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hut of the Magi.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Idol of Fortune.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:K.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Keymaster's Tent.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:L.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lean To.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Learning Stone.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Library of Enlightenment.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lighthouse.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:M.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magic Spring.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magic Well.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Market of Time.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Marletto Tower.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mercenary Camp.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mermaids.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monolith.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mystical Garden.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:O.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Oasis.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Obelisk.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ocean bottle.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:P.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pandora's Box.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pillar of Fire.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Prison.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pyramid.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Q.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Quest Guard.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:R.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rally Flag.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Redwood Observatory.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Refugee Camp.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Road.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sanctuary.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scholar (Adventure Map).gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:School of Magic.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:School of War.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S cont..gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sea Chest.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Seer's Hut.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shipwreck Survivor.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shipyard.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shrine of magic gesture.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shrine of magic incantation.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shrine of Magic Thought.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sign.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sirens.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spell scroll.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stables.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Star Axis.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Subterranean Gate.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Swan Pond.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:T.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Temple.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Town.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Trading Post.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Treasure Chest.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tree of Knowledge.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:U.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:University.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:W.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wagon.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:War Machine Factory.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Warrior's Tomb.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Water Wheel.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Watering Hole.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Whirlpool.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Windmill.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
[[File:Witch Hut.gif]] | |||
|} | |||
== Links == | == Links == | ||
* [http://www.heroesofmightandmagic.com/heroes3/heroesofmightandmagic3iii.shtml Age of Heroes] | * [http://www.heroesofmightandmagic.com/heroes3/heroesofmightandmagic3iii.shtml Age of Heroes] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 09:17, 8 November 2017
Capitalization rules
Capitals:
- The Adventure Map locations (e.g. Keymaster's Tent)
- Creatures (e.g. Pikeman)
- Hero names (e.g. Mephala)
- Secondary skills (e.g. Basic Offense)
- The Adventure Map
- Towns (e.g. Stronghold)
- Town strugures (e.g. Mage Guild)
- Spells (e.g. Summon Boat)
- The Grail
Small letters:'
- Resources (e.g. gold)
Links
∫ ∑ ∏ √ − ± ∞
≈ ∝ = ≡ ≠ ≤ ≥
× · ⋅ ÷ ∂ ′ ″
∇ ‰ ° ∴ ∅