Anabel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ShushMaster (talk | contribs) (Starting troops (HotA)) |
(ingame biography restored) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| race = Human | | race = Human | ||
| biography = To anger the daughter of Earless Nylse | | biography = To anger the daughter of Earless Nylse means to sign a death pact. Every pirate understands that there is no woman more deadly and insidious than Anabel. Her father was one of the cruelest corsairs, and his daughter follows his steps. Her grace and skill encourages men to fight at their limits. | ||
| specialty = Pirates | | specialty = Pirates | ||
| s_text = Increases Speed of any Pirates, Corsairs or Sea Dogs by 1 and their Attack and Defense skills by 5% for every 3 levels (rounded up). | | s_text = Increases Speed of any Pirates, Corsairs or Sea Dogs by 1 and their Attack and Defense skills by 5% for every 3 levels (rounded up). | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| chance_2 = Always | | chance_2 = Always | ||
| chance_3 = Always | | chance_3 = Always | ||
| no_hota_starting_troops = | |||
| s_hota_mp = | |||
| s_hota2_mp = 1700 | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Specialty == | |||
{| border="0" style="" style="width; background-color:#{{Green 3}}; border: 2px solid black; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}" | |||
! [[File:Hero Anabel.png|Anabel|link=Anabel]] | |||
! colspan="2" |[[File:Pirate portrait.gif|Pirate|link=Pirate]] | |||
! colspan="2" |[[File:Corsair portrait.gif|Corsair|link=Corsair]] | |||
! colspan="2" |[[File:Sea Dog portrait.gif|Sea Dog|link=Sea Dog]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{Green 2}};" | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"| [[File:Exp.png|29px|Level|link=Experience]]|| [[File:Attack skill.png|28px|Attack]]||[[File:Defense skill.png|28px|Defense]]||[[File:Attack skill.png|28px|Attack]]||[[File:Defense skill.png|28px|Defense]]||[[File:Attack skill.png|28px|Attack]]||[[File:Defense skill.png|28px|Defense]] | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background-color:#{{Green 2}};" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"| '''Level'''||'''8'''||'''6'''||'''10'''||'''8'''||'''12'''||'''11''' | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''3'''||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''6'''||+1||+1||+1||+1||+2||+2 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''9''' ||+2||+1||+2||+2||+2||+2 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''12'''||+2||+2||+2||+2||+3||+3 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''15'''||+2||+2||+3||+2||+3||+3 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''18'''||+3||+2||+4||+3||+4||+4 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''21'''||+3||+3||+4||+3||+5||+4 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''24'''||+4||+3||+4||+4||+5||+5 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''27'''||+4||+3||+5||+4||+6||+5 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''30'''||+4||+3||+5||+4||+6||+6 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''33'''||+5||+4||+6||+5||+7||+7 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''36'''||+5||+4||+7||+5||+8||+7 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''39'''||+6||+4||+7||+6||+8||+8 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''42'''||+6||+5||+8||+6||+9||+8 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''45'''||+6||+5||+8||+6||+9||+9 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''48'''||+7||+5||+8||+7||+10||+9 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''51'''||+7||+6||+9||+7||+11||+10 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''54'''||+8||+6||+9||+8||+11||+10 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''57'''||+8||+6||+10||+8||+12||+11 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''63'''||+9||+7||+11||+9||+13||+12 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''66'''||+9||+7||+11||+9||+14||+13 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''69'''||+10||+7||+12||+10||+14||+13 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Green 1}}; color:white;"|'''72'''||+10||+8||+13||+10||+15||+14 | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{hero 'see also'}} | |||
[[Category: Captains]] | [[Category: Captains]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 04:59, 1 April 2020
Cove | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Captains | |||||||||||
Anabel | |||||||||||
Cassiopeia | |||||||||||
Corkes | |||||||||||
Derek | |||||||||||
Elmore | |||||||||||
Illor | |||||||||||
Jeremy | |||||||||||
Leena | |||||||||||
Miriam | |||||||||||
Bidley | |||||||||||
Tark | |||||||||||
Navigators | |||||||||||
Andal | |||||||||||
Astra | |||||||||||
Casmetra | |||||||||||
Dargem | |||||||||||
Eovacius | |||||||||||
Manfred | |||||||||||
Spint | |||||||||||
Zilare | |||||||||||
Towns | |||||||||||
|
Anabel the Captain | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic information: | |||||||||||
Class: | Captain | ||||||||||
Gender: | Female | ||||||||||
Race: | Human | ||||||||||
To anger the daughter of Earless Nylse means to sign a death pact. Every pirate understands that there is no woman more deadly and insidious than Anabel. Her father was one of the cruelest corsairs, and his daughter follows his steps. Her grace and skill encourages men to fight at their limits. | |||||||||||
Specialty: Pirates | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Starting primary skills: | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Starting secondary skills: | |||||||||||
Basic Offense | |||||||||||
Basic Archery | |||||||||||
Starting troops: | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Starting movement points: | |||||||||||
|
Anabel the Captain is a Cove hero.