Editing Comparison of Level 2 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Tabular Overview === | === Tabular Overview === | ||
Here a tabular overview of all level 2 creatures. | Here a tabular overview of all level 2 creatures. Neutral creatures are not accounted for in the averages. | ||
=== Level 2 unit comparison === | === Level 2 unit comparison === | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b; vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Town | |||
! Lvl | |||
! Att | |||
! Def | |||
! Dmg- | |||
! Dmg+ | |||
! HP | |||
! Spd | |||
! Gr | |||
! Max<br>Gr | |||
! AI<br>Val | |||
! {{gold}} Cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>{{gold}} cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>AI Val | |||
! Max Gr<br>Total HP | |||
! HP<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! AI Val<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! Special | |||
|- | |||
! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Archer}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| 126 | |||
| 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Dwarf}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 138 | |||
| 120 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Magic resistance]] 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Stone Gargoyle}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 165 | |||
| 130 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Bloodless]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gog}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 159 | |||
| 125 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Walking Dead}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Undead]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Harpy}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 154 | |||
| 130 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Harpy and Harpy Hag#Special Ability: Strike and Return|Strike and Return]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Wolf Rider}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Lizardman}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| 126 | |||
| 110 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Air Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 356 | |||
| 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Elemental]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Meteor Shower]]<br>[[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Lightning Bolt]], [[Chain Lightning]], [[Armageddon]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Crew Mate}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 110 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 21: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Marksman}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| 184 | |||
| 150 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), [[Double attack]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Battle Dwarf}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 209 | |||
| 150 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Magic resistance]] 40% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Obsidian Gargoyle}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 201 | |||
| 160 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Bloodless]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Magog}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 7 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 240 | |||
| 175 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), [[Fireball Attack]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Zombie}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 128 | |||
| 125 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Undead]], [[Disease]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Harpy Hag}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 238 | |||
| 170 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Harpy and Harpy Hag#Special Ability: Strike and Return|Strike and Return]], No enemy [[retaliation]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Wolf Raider}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| 203 | |||
| 140 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Double attack]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Lizard Warrior}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| 156 | |||
| 140 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Storm Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 486 | |||
| 275 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), [[Elemental]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Meteor Shower]]<br>[[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Lightning Bolt]], [[Chain Lightning]], [[Armageddon]]<br>[[Spellcaster]] ([[Protection from Air]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Seaman}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 174 | |||
| 140 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 54: | Line 472: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2+ | | 2+ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Rogue}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 135 | |||
| 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Spying]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Boar}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 145 | |||
| 150 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Leprechaun}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| 208 | |||
| 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Doubles friendly unit [[Luck]] chance, [[Spellcaster]] ([[Fortune]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
*[[Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Creatures]] | |||
*[[Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Town Gameplay]] | |||
[[Category:Miscellaneous]]{{keywords}} | |||
[[Category: |