Editing Comparison of Level 4 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== Level 4 unit comparison === | === Level 4 unit comparison === | ||
{{CrCompheader}} | {{CrCompheader}} | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Swordsman}} | ||
{{ | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | ||
{{ | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
{{ | | 10 | ||
{{ | | 12 | ||
{{ | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | ||
{{ | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9 | ||
{{ | | 35 | ||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 445 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3560 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 280 | |||
| 0.117 | |||
| 1.483 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Pegasus}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 518 | |||
| 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2500 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5180 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 300 | |||
| 0.12 | |||
| 2.072 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Magic damper]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Mage}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 570 | |||
| 350 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2800 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4560 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 200 | |||
| 0.071 | |||
| 1.629 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), No [[melee penalty]], No [[obstacle penalty]]<br>Hero's combat spells cost 2 less mana | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Demon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 445 | |||
| 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2000 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3560 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 280 | |||
| 0.14 | |||
| 1.78 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Vampire}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 555 | |||
| 360 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2880 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4440 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 240 | |||
| 0.083 | |||
| 1.542 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Undead]], No enemy [[retaliation]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Medusa}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 517 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4136 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 200 | |||
| 0.083 | |||
| 1.723 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (4 shots), No [[melee penalty]], [[Stone gaze]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Ogre}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 12 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 416 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3328 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 320 | |||
| 0.133 | |||
| 1.387 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Basilisk}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 552 | |||
| 325 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2600 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4416 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 280 | |||
| 0.108 | |||
| 1.698 | |||
| [[Petrifying attack]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Fire Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 345 | |||
| 350 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3500 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3450 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 350 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.986 | |||
| [[Elemental]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Fire magic|Fire]]<br>[[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Stormbird}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 11 | |||
| 502 | |||
| 275 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3025 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5522 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 330 | |||
| 0.109 | |||
| 1.825 | |||
| [[Flying]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
| Average Lvl 4 | | Average Lvl 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 5.8 | | 5.8 | ||
| 8.9 | | 8.9 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| 5.8 | | 5.8 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 8.7 | | 8.7 | ||
| 487 | | 487 | ||
| 306 | | 306 | ||
| 2650.5 | | 2650.5 | ||
| 4215.2 | | 4215.2 | ||
| 278 | | 278 | ||
| 0.11 | | 0.11 | ||
| 1.613 | | 1.613 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Crusader}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 588 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3200 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4704 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 280 | |||
| 0.088 | |||
| 1.47 | |||
| [[Double attack]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Silver Pegasus}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 532 | |||
| 275 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2750 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5320 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 300 | |||
| 0.109 | |||
| 1.935 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Magic damper]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Arch Mage}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 680 | |||
| 450 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3600 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5440 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 240 | |||
| 0.067 | |||
| 1.511 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), No [[melee penalty]], No [[obstacle penalty]]<br>Hero's combat spells cost 2 less mana | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Horned Demon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 480 | |||
| 270 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2160 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3840 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 320 | |||
| 0.148 | |||
| 1.778 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Vampire Lord}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 783 | |||
| 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6264 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 320 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 1.566 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Undead]], No enemy [[retaliation]], [[Life Drain]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Medusa Queen}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 577 | |||
| 330 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2640 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4616 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 240 | |||
| 0.091 | |||
| 1.748 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (8 shots), No [[melee penalty]], [[Stone gaze]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Ogre Mage}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 13 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 12 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 672 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3200 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5376 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 480 | |||
| 0.15 | |||
| 1.68 | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Bloodlust]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Greater Basilisk}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 714 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3200 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5712 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 320 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.785 | |||
| [[Petrifying attack]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Energy Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 470 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4700 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 350 | |||
| 0.088 | |||
| 1.175 | |||
| [[Flying|Energizing]], [[Elemental]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Fire magic|Fire]]<br>[[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]]<br>[[Spellcaster]] ([[Protection from Fire]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Ayssid}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4+ | |||
| 11 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 11 | |||
| 645 | |||
| 325 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3575 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7095 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 330 | |||
| 0.092 | |||
| 1.985 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Ferocity]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |||
| Average Lvl 4+ | | Average Lvl 4+ | ||
| | | | ||
| 4+ | | 4+ | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 9.6 | | 9.6 | ||
| 5.9 | | 5.9 | ||
| 9.1 | | 9.1 | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| 7.7 | | 7.7 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 8.7 | | 8.7 | ||
| 614 | | 614 | ||
| 375 | | 375 | ||
| 3232.5 | | 3232.5 | ||
| 5306.7 | | 5306.7 | ||
| 318 | | 318 | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| 1.663 | | 1.663 | ||
| | | | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Sharpshooter}} | ||
{{ | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 585 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 1600 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2340 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 60 | |||
| 0.038 | |||
| 1.463 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (32 shots), No [[range penalty]], No [[obstacle penalty]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Satyr}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 518 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 1200 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2072 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 140 | |||
| 0.117 | |||
| 1.727 | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Mirth]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Steel Golem}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 597 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 1600 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2388 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 180 | |||
| 0.113 | |||
| 1.493 | |||
| [[Non-living]], [[Spell damage reduction]] 80% | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{creature comparison 'see also'}} | {{creature comparison 'see also'}} | ||
[[Category:Comparisons]] | [[Category:Comparisons]] |