Comparison of Level 6 Creatures: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (switch to standard creature color palette) |
|||
(49 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Tabular Overview === | === Tabular Overview === | ||
Here a tabular overview of all level 6 creatures | Here a tabular overview of all level 6 creatures. Averages use {{hota}}{{-wh}} values and ignore neutral creatures. | ||
=== Level 6 unit comparison === | |||
{{CrCompheader}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Cavalier}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 15 | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 25 | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| | | 1946 | ||
| | | 1000 | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7784 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 400 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.946 | |||
| [[Jousting]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Unicorn}} | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| 0. | |||
| 1. | |||
| | |||
|- style=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 18 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 18 | ||
| 22 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 22 | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| 1806 | | 1806 | ||
| 850 | | 850 | ||
| 3400 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3400 | ||
| 7224 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7224 | ||
| 360 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 360 | ||
| 0. | | 0.106 | ||
| 2.125 | | 2.125 | ||
| Blind, Aura of Resistance +20% | | [[Spellcaster]] ([[Blind]]) after attack 20%, Aura of [[Resistance]] +20% | ||
|- style=" | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Naga}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 20 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 20 | ||
| 20 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 20 | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| 2016 | | 2016 | ||
| 1100 | | 1100 | ||
| 4400 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4400 | ||
| 8064 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8064 | ||
| 440 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 440 | ||
| 0. | | 0.1 | ||
| 1.833 | | 1.833 | ||
| No enemy retaliation | | No enemy [[retaliation]] | ||
|- style=" | |||
| | |- | ||
| Inferno | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Efreeti}} | ||
| 6 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 16 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 16 | ||
| 24 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 24 | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| 1670 | | 1670 | ||
| 900 | | 900 | ||
| 3600 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3600 | ||
| 6680 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6680 | ||
| 360 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 360 | ||
| 0. | | 0.1 | ||
| 1.856 | | 1.856 | ||
| Flying, Fire immunity | | [[Flying]], [[Fire Magic|Fire]] [[immunity]] | ||
|- style=" | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Black Knight}} | ||
| 6 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| 15 | | 16 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 15 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 30 | ||
| 120 | |||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| | | 2087 | ||
| | | 1200 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4800 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8348 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 480 | ||
| 0. | | 0.1 | ||
| 1. | | 1.739 | ||
| | | [[Undead]], [[Spellcaster]] ([[Curse]]) after attack 25% | ||
|- style=" | |||
| | |- | ||
| Dungeon | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Manticore}} | ||
| 6 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 14 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 14 | ||
| 20 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 20 | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| 1547 | | 1547 | ||
| 850 | | 850 | ||
| 3400 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3400 | ||
| 6188 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6188 | ||
| 320 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 320 | ||
| 0. | | 0.094 | ||
| 1. | | 1.82 | ||
| Flying | | [[Flying]] | ||
|- style=" | |||
| | |- | ||
| Stronghold | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Cyclops}} | ||
| 6 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 16 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 16 | ||
| 20 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 20 | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| 1266 | | 1266 | ||
| 750 | | 750 | ||
| 3000 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3000 | ||
| 5064 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5064 | ||
| 280 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 280 | ||
| 0. | | 0.093 | ||
| 1.688 | | 1.688 | ||
| Ranged (16 shots), Can attack siege walls | | [[Ranged]] (16 shots), Can attack [[siege]] walls | ||
|- style=" | |||
| [[ | |- | ||
| Cove | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Wyvern}} | ||
| 6 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 18 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 1350 | |||
| 800 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6072 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 280 | |||
| 0.064 | |||
| 1.38 | |||
| [[Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Psychic Elemental}}{{-wa}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 20 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 1669 | |||
| 750 {{withab}}<br>950 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3000 {{withab}}<br>3800 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6676 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 300 | |||
| 0.1 {{withab}}<br>0.079 {{withhota}} | |||
| 2.225 {{withab}}<br>1.757 {{withhota}} | |||
| [[Elemental]], No enemy [[retaliation]], Attacks all adjacent hexes | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Nix}}{{-wh}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 18 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 18 | ||
| 22 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 22 | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| 1415 | | 1415 | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| 4000 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4000 | ||
| 5660 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5660 | ||
| 320 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 320 | ||
| 0. | | 0.08 | ||
| 1.415 | | 1.415 | ||
| Ignores 30% of enemy attack value | | Ignores 30% of enemy [[attack]] value | ||
|- style=" | |||
| [[ | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Gunslinger}}{{-wh}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Factory|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 24 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 1351 | |||
| 800 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3200 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5404 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 180 | |||
| 0.056 | |||
| 1.689 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (16 shots), [[Preemptive shot]] once per round | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |||
| Average Lvl 6 | |||
| | |||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 15.2 | |||
| 13.6 | |||
| 15.5 | |||
| 22.3 | |||
| 84.5 | |||
| 6.8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1648 | |||
| 927 | |||
| 3818 | |||
| 6651 | |||
| 338 | |||
| 0.088 | |||
| 1.750 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Champion}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 25 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 2100 | |||
| 1200 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4800 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 400 | |||
| 0.083 | |||
| 1.75 | |||
| [[Jousting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|War Unicorn}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 22 | |||
| 110 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 2030 | |||
| 950 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3800 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8120 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 440 | |||
| 0.116 | |||
| 2.137 | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Blind]]) after attack 20%, Aura of [[Resistance]] +20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Naga Queen}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 16 | |||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 30 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 30 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| | | 2840 | ||
| | | 1600 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6400 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 11360 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 440 | ||
| 0. | | 0.069 | ||
| 1. | | 1.775 | ||
| | | No enemy [[retaliation]] | ||
|- style=" | |||
| [[ | |- | ||
| Fortress | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Efreet Sultan}} | ||
| 6 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 16 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 24 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 1848 {{withab}}<br>2343 {{withhota}} | |||
| 1100 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 7392 {{withab}}<br>9372 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 360 | |||
| 0.082 | |||
| 1.68 {{withab}}<br>2.13 {{withhota}} | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Fire shield]], [[Fire Magic|Fire]] [[immunity]], [[Hate]]s [[Genie]]s | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Dread Knight}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 18 | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 30 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 2382 | |||
| 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6000 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 9528 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 480 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 1.588 | |||
| [[Undead]], [[Spellcaster]] ([[Curse]]) after attack 25%, [[Death blow]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Scorpicore}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 16 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 20 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 1589 | |||
| 1050 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4200 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6356 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 320 | |||
| 0.076 | |||
| 1.513 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Paralyze]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Cyclops King}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 17 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 1443 | |||
| 1100 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5772 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 280 | |||
| 0.064 | |||
| 1.312 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), Can attack [[siege]] walls (x2) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Wyvern Monarch}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 18 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 18 | ||
| 22 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 22 | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 2 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| 1518 | | 1518 | ||
| 1100 | | 1100 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3200 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5400 | ||
| 280 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 280 | ||
| 0. | | 0.088 | ||
| 1. | | 1.688 | ||
| Flying | | [[Flying]], [[Poison]] | ||
|- style=" | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Magic Elemental}}{{-wa}} | ||
| 6 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | ||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 13. | | 13 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 15 | ||
| 22 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 25 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| 7 | | 9 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | ||
| | | 2012 | ||
| | | 800 {{withab}}<br>1200 {{withhota}} | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 3200 {{withab}}<br>4800 {{withhota}} | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8048 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 320 | ||
| 0. | | 0.1 {{withab}}<br>0.067 {{withhota}} | ||
| 1. | | 2.515 {{withab}}<br>1.677 {{withhota}} | ||
| [[Elemental]], No enemy [[retaliation]], Attacks all adjacent hexes, [[Spell]] [[immunity]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Nix Warrior}}{{-wh}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 14 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 22 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 2116 | |||
| 1300 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5200 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 8464 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 360 | |||
| 0.069 | |||
| 1.628 | |||
| Ignores 60% of enemy [[attack]] value | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Bounty Hunter}}{{-wh}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Factory|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6+ | |||
| 18 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 24 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4 | |||
| 1454 | |||
| 1100 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 4400 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 5816 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 180 | |||
| 0.041 | |||
| 1.322 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), [[Preemptive shot]] infinitely | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |||
| Average Lvl 6+ | |||
| | | | ||
| 6+ | | 6+ | ||
| 15. | | 15.9 | ||
| 14. | | 14.5 | ||
| 17.6 | | 17.6 | ||
| | | 24.0 | ||
| | | 87.7 | ||
| | | 9.2 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 1984 | ||
| | | 1200 | ||
| | | 4691 | ||
| | | 7876 | ||
| | | 351 | ||
| 0. | | 0.076 | ||
| 1. | | 1.684 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Diamond Golem}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 14 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| 775 | |||
| 750 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 1550 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 120 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 1.033 | |||
| [[Unliving]], [[Spell Damage Resistance]] 95% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{Cn|Enchanter}}{{-wa}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 6 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 14 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2 | |||
| 1210 | |||
| 750 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 2420 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Blue 4}};" | 60 | |||
| 0.04 | |||
| 1.613 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (32 shots), No [[melee penalty]], No [[obstacle penalty]], [[Spellcaster]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Notes === | === Notes === | ||
Analysis for non-neutral level 6+ creatures: | |||
* | * Best Damage Dealer: [[Naga Queen]] | ||
* [[Scorpicore]] | * Most resilient: [[Dread Knight]] (depending on the situation, the [[Nix Warrior]] {{withhota}} can be more resilient, especially in late-game and battles without direct damage spells) | ||
* Fastest: [[Efreet Sultan]] | |||
* In this order, they also lead the AI value for level 6 creatures | |||
* Worst Damage Dealer: [[Scorpicore]] | |||
* Least Resilient: [[Cyclops King]] ([[Wyvern Monarch]] is very close) | |||
* Slowest: [[Naga Queen]] and [[Nix Warrior]] {{withhota}} | |||
* Lowest AI value: [[Cyclops King]], followed by [[Wyvern Monarch]] and then [[Scorpicore]] | |||
* The best upgraded level 5 damage dealer, the [[Minotaur King]], has 15 Attack and does 16 damage on average. The [[Scorpicore]] has only one more Attack and does on average only one more Damage. | |||
* The most resilient upgraded level 5 creature, the [[Mighty Gorgon]], has the same HP as the [[Cyclops King]] and [[Wyvern Monarch]], but 3 and 2 more Defense, respectively. | |||
* The fastest upgraded level 5 creature, the [[Thunderbird]], has speed 11 which is matched only by the [[Scorpicore]] and [[Wyvern Monarch]], and surpassed by the [[Efreet Sultan]]. | |||
* The worst upgraded level 7 damage dealer, the [[Chaos Hydra]], has only 2 more Attack than a [[Naga Queen]] and does on average only 5 more Damage. | |||
* The least resilient upgraded level 7 creature, the [[Phoenix]], has the same defense as the [[Dread Knight]] and only 80 more HP. | |||
* The slowest upgraded level 7 creature, the [[Chaos Hydra]], is only as fast as the slowest upgraded level 6 creatures. | |||
{{creature comparison 'see also'}} | |||
[[Category:Comparisons]] |
Latest revision as of 22:49, 27 March 2024
Tabular Overview[edit]
Here a tabular overview of all level 6 creatures. Averages use Horn of the Abyss values and ignore neutral creatures.
Level 6 unit comparison[edit]
Name | Town | Lvl | Att | Def | Dmg- | Dmg+ | HP | Spd | Gr | Max Gr |
AI Val |
Cost | Max Gr cost |
Max Gr AI Val |
Max Gr Total HP |
HP per |
AI Val per |
Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cavalier | 6 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 25 | 100 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1946 | 1000 | 4000 | 7784 | 400 | 0.1 | 1.946 | Jousting | |
Unicorn | 6 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 90 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1806 | 850 | 3400 | 7224 | 360 | 0.106 | 2.125 | Spellcaster (Blind) after attack 20%, Aura of Resistance +20% | |
Naga | 6 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 20 | 110 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2016 | 1100 | 4400 | 8064 | 440 | 0.1 | 1.833 | No enemy retaliation | |
Efreeti | 6 | 16 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 90 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1670 | 900 | 3600 | 6680 | 360 | 0.1 | 1.856 | Flying, Fire immunity | |
Black Knight | 6 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 30 | 120 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2087 | 1200 | 4800 | 8348 | 480 | 0.1 | 1.739 | Undead, Spellcaster (Curse) after attack 25% | |
Manticore | 6 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 80 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1547 | 850 | 3400 | 6188 | 320 | 0.094 | 1.82 | Flying | |
Cyclops | 6 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 70 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1266 | 750 | 3000 | 5064 | 280 | 0.093 | 1.688 | Ranged (16 shots), Can attack siege walls | |
Wyvern | 6 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 70 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1350 | 800 | 4400 | 6072 | 280 | 0.064 | 1.38 | Flying | |
Psychic Elemental | 6 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 20 | 75 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1669 | 750 950 |
3000 3800 |
6676 | 300 | 0.1 0.079 |
2.225 1.757 |
Elemental, No enemy retaliation, Attacks all adjacent hexes | |
Nix | 6 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 22 | 80 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1415 | 1000 | 4000 | 5660 | 320 | 0.08 | 1.415 | Ignores 30% of enemy attack value | |
Gunslinger | 6 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 24 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1351 | 800 | 3200 | 5404 | 180 | 0.056 | 1.689 | Ranged (16 shots), Preemptive shot once per round | |
Average Lvl 6 | 6 | 15.2 | 13.6 | 15.5 | 22.3 | 84.5 | 6.8 | 2 | 4 | 1648 | 927 | 3818 | 6651 | 338 | 0.088 | 1.750 | ||
Champion | 6+ | 16 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 100 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2100 | 1200 | 4800 | 8400 | 400 | 0.083 | 1.75 | Jousting | |
War Unicorn | 6+ | 15 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 110 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2030 | 950 | 3800 | 8120 | 440 | 0.116 | 2.137 | Spellcaster (Blind) after attack 20%, Aura of Resistance +20% | |
Naga Queen | 6+ | 16 | 13 | 30 | 30 | 110 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2840 | 1600 | 6400 | 11360 | 440 | 0.069 | 1.775 | No enemy retaliation | |
Efreet Sultan | 6+ | 16 | 14 | 16 | 24 | 90 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1848 2343 |
1100 | 4400 | 7392 9372 |
360 | 0.082 | 1.68 2.13 |
Flying, Fire shield, Fire immunity, Hates Genies | |
Dread Knight | 6+ | 18 | 18 | 15 | 30 | 120 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2382 | 1500 | 6000 | 9528 | 480 | 0.08 | 1.588 | Undead, Spellcaster (Curse) after attack 25%, Death blow | |
Scorpicore | 6+ | 16 | 14 | 14 | 20 | 80 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1589 | 1050 | 4200 | 6356 | 320 | 0.076 | 1.513 | Flying, Paralyze | |
Cyclops King | 6+ | 17 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 70 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1443 | 1100 | 4400 | 5772 | 280 | 0.064 | 1.312 | Ranged (24 shots), Can attack siege walls (x2) | |
Wyvern Monarch | 6+ | 14 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 70 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1518 | 1100 | 3200 | 5400 | 280 | 0.088 | 1.688 | Flying, Poison | |
Magic Elemental | 6+ | 15 | 13 | 15 | 25 | 80 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2012 | 800 1200 |
3200 4800 |
8048 | 320 | 0.1 0.067 |
2.515 1.677 |
Elemental, No enemy retaliation, Attacks all adjacent hexes, Spell immunity | |
Nix Warrior | 6+ | 14 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 90 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2116 | 1300 | 5200 | 8464 | 360 | 0.069 | 1.628 | Ignores 60% of enemy attack value | |
Bounty Hunter | 6+ | 18 | 14 | 14 | 24 | 45 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1454 | 1100 | 4400 | 5816 | 180 | 0.041 | 1.322 | Ranged (24 shots), Preemptive shot infinitely | |
Average Lvl 6+ | 6+ | 15.9 | 14.5 | 17.6 | 24.0 | 87.7 | 9.2 | 2 | 4 | 1984 | 1200 | 4691 | 7876 | 351 | 0.076 | 1.684 | ||
Diamond Golem | 6 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 60 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 775 | 750 | 1500 | 1550 | 120 | 0.08 | 1.033 | Unliving, Spell Damage Resistance 95% | |
Enchanter | 6 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1210 | 750 | 1500 | 2420 | 60 | 0.04 | 1.613 | Ranged (32 shots), No melee penalty, No obstacle penalty, Spellcaster |
Notes[edit]
Analysis for non-neutral level 6+ creatures:
- Best Damage Dealer: Naga Queen
- Most resilient: Dread Knight (depending on the situation, the Nix Warrior can be more resilient, especially in late-game and battles without direct damage spells)
- Fastest: Efreet Sultan
- In this order, they also lead the AI value for level 6 creatures
- Worst Damage Dealer: Scorpicore
- Least Resilient: Cyclops King (Wyvern Monarch is very close)
- Slowest: Naga Queen and Nix Warrior
- Lowest AI value: Cyclops King, followed by Wyvern Monarch and then Scorpicore
- The best upgraded level 5 damage dealer, the Minotaur King, has 15 Attack and does 16 damage on average. The Scorpicore has only one more Attack and does on average only one more Damage.
- The most resilient upgraded level 5 creature, the Mighty Gorgon, has the same HP as the Cyclops King and Wyvern Monarch, but 3 and 2 more Defense, respectively.
- The fastest upgraded level 5 creature, the Thunderbird, has speed 11 which is matched only by the Scorpicore and Wyvern Monarch, and surpassed by the Efreet Sultan.
- The worst upgraded level 7 damage dealer, the Chaos Hydra, has only 2 more Attack than a Naga Queen and does on average only 5 more Damage.
- The least resilient upgraded level 7 creature, the Phoenix, has the same defense as the Dread Knight and only 80 more HP.
- The slowest upgraded level 7 creature, the Chaos Hydra, is only as fast as the slowest upgraded level 6 creatures.
See also:
- Comparison of Level 1 Creatures
- Comparison of Level 2 Creatures
- Comparison of Level 3 Creatures
- Comparison of Level 4 Creatures
- Comparison of Level 5 Creatures
- Comparison of Level 6 Creatures
- Comparison of Level 7 Creatures
- Comparison of Ranged Creatures
- Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Creatures
- Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Town Gameplay