Editing Horde building
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border-left=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="float:right; margin: 0 0 0 1em; background-color:#{{Purple 3}}; border: 1px solid black;" | |||
|- bgcolor={{Purple 1}} style="height: 25px;" | |||
{| border cellpadding= | ! style="color:white" | Name | ||
|- | ! style="color:white" | Town | ||
! Town | ! style="color:white" | Creature | ||
! | ! style="color:white" | Growth | ||
! Growth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Birthing Pool]]||[[File:Town portrait Inferno small.gif|Inferno|link=Inferno]]||{{Cn|Imp}} and Familiar||8 | ||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cages]]||[[File:Town portrait Inferno small.gif|Inferno|link=Inferno]]||{{Cn|Hell Hound}} and Cerberus||3 | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[Captain's Quarters]]||[[File:Town portrait Fortress small.gif|Fortress|link=Fortress]]||{{Cn|Gnoll}} and Gnoll Marauder||6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Dendroid Saplings]]||[[File:Town portrait Rampart small.gif|Rampart|link=Rampart]]||{{Cn|Dendroid Guard}} and Dendroid Soldier||2 | ||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Garden of Life]]||[[File:Town portrait Conflux small.gif|Conflux|link=Conflux]]||{{Cn|Pixie}} and Sprite||10 | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[Griffin Bastion]]||[[File:Town portrait Castle small.gif|Castle|link=Castle]]||{{Cn|Griffin}} and Royal Griffin||3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Mess Hall]]||[[File:Town portrait Stronghold small.gif|Stronghold|link=Stronghold]]||{{Cn|Goblin}} and Hobgoblin||8 | ||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Miners' Guild]]||[[File:Town portrait Rampart small.gif|Rampart|link=Rampart]]||{{Cn|Dwarf}} and Battle Dwarf||4 | ||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Mushroom Rings]]||[[File:Town portrait Dungeon small.gif|Dungeon|link=Dungeon]]||{{Cn|Troglodyte}} and Infernal Troglodyte||7 | ||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Sculptor's Wings]]||[[File:Town portrait Tower small.gif|Tower|link=Tower]]||{{Cn|Stone Gargoyle}} and Obsidian Gargoyle||4 | ||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Unearthed Graves]]||[[File:Town portrait Necropolis small.gif|Necropolis|link=Necropolis]]||{{Cn|Skeleton}}s and Skeleton Warriors||6 | |||
|}'''Horde building''' is a special building which increases weekly [[growth]] of particular creatures in that town. Additionally, it protects that particular creatures type from [[plague]], which means that the dwelling with horde building will always produce creatures normally. On the right is a table of all horde buildings available in different town types. | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[Category: | [[Category: Special buildings]] |