Editing Comparison of Level 4 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Level 4 unit comparison === | === Level 4 unit comparison === | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | ||
{{ | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
! Name | |||
! Town | |||
! Lvl | |||
! Att | |||
! Def | |||
! Dmg- | |||
! Dmg+ | |||
! HP | |||
! Spd | |||
! Gr | |||
! Max<br>Gr | |||
! AI<br>Val | |||
! {{gold}} Cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>{{gold}} cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>AI Val | |||
! Max Gr<br>Total HP | |||
! HP<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! AI Val<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! Special | |||
|- | |||
! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Swordsman}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 445 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Pegasus}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 518 | |||
| 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], [[#Magic damper special ability|Magic damper]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Mage}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 570 | |||
| 350 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), No [[melee penalty]], No [[obstacle penalty]]<br>Hero's combat spells cost 2 less mana | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Demon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 445 | |||
| 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Vampire}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 555 | |||
| 360 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Undead]], No enemy [[retaliation]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Medusa}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 517 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (4 shots), No [[melee penalty]], [[Stone gaze]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ogre}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 416 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Basilisk}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 552 | |||
| 325 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Petrifying attack]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Fire Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 345 | |||
| 350 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Elemental]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Fire magic|Fire]]<br>[[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Stormbird}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11 | |||
| 502 | |||
| 275 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
| Average Lvl 4 | | Average Lvl 4 | ||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Crusader}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 588 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Double attack]] | |||
|- style="background-color:# | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Silver Pegasus}} | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 532 | |||
| 275 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | | | ||
| 4+ | | | ||
| | | [[Flying]], [[Magic Damper]] | ||
| 9 | |||
| 5 | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Arch Mage}} | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | ||
| 7 | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | ||
| 4 | | 12 | ||
| 8 | | 9 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | ||
| | | 680 | ||
| 450 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), No [[melee penalty]], No [[obstacle penalty]]<br>Hero's combat spells cost 2 less mana | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Horned Demon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 480 | |||
| 270 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Vampire Lord}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 783 | |||
| 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Undead]], No enemy [[retaliation]], [[Life Drain]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Medusa Queen}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 577 | |||
| 330 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (8 shots), No [[melee penalty]], [[Stone gaze]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ogre Mage}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 13 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 672 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Bloodlust]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Greater Basilisk}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 714 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Petrifying attack]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Energy Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 470 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying|Energizing]], [[Elemental]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Fire magic|Fire]]<br>[[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]], [[Spellcaster]] ([[Protection from Fire]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ayssid}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4+ | |||
| 11 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11 | |||
| 645 | |||
| 325 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Ferocity]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |||
| Average Lvl 4 | |||
| | | | ||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Sharpshooter}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 585 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (32 shots), No [[range penalty]], No [[obstacle penalty]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Satyr}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 518 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Mirth]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Steel Golem}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 597 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Non-living]], [[Spell damage reduction]] 80% | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
*[[Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Creatures]] | |||
*[[Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Town Gameplay]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Miscellaneous]]{{keywords}} |