Editing Comparison of Level 6 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Tabular Overview === | === Tabular Overview === | ||
Here a tabular overview of all level 6 creatures. | Here a tabular overview of all level 6 creatures. Neutral creatures are not accounted for in the averages. | ||
=== Level 6 unit comparison === | === Level 6 unit comparison === | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | ||
{{ | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
! Name | |||
! Town | |||
! Lvl | |||
! Att | |||
! Def | |||
! Dmg- | |||
! Dmg+ | |||
! HP | |||
! Spd | |||
! Gr | |||
! Max<br>Gr | |||
! AI<br>Val | |||
! {{gold}} Cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>{{gold}} cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>AI Val | |||
! Max Gr<br>Total HP | |||
! HP<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! AI Val<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! Special | |||
|- | |||
! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Cavalier}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1946 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7784 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.946 | |||
| [[Jousting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Unicorn}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1806 | |||
| 850 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7224 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 360 | |||
| 0.106 | |||
| 2.125 | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Blind]]) after attack 20%, Aura of [[Resistance]] +20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Naga}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 110 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 1100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8064 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 440 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.833 | |||
| No enemy [[retaliation]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Efreeti}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 24 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1670 | |||
| 900 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6680 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 360 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.856 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Fire Magic|Fire]] [[immunity]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Black Knight}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 2087 | |||
| 1200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8348 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 480 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.739 | |||
| [[Undead]], [[Spellcaster]] ([[Curse]]) after attack 25% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Manticore}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1547 | |||
| 850 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6188 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 320 | |||
| 0.094 | |||
| 1.82 | |||
| [[Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Cyclops}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1266 | |||
| 750 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5064 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 280 | |||
| 0.093 | |||
| 1.688 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (16 shots), Can attack [[siege]] walls | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Wyvern}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1350 | |||
| 800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6072 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 280 | |||
| 0.064 | |||
| 1.38 | |||
| [[Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Psychic Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1669 | |||
| 750 {{withab}}<br>950 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3000 {{withab}}<br>3800 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6676 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 300 | |||
| 0.1 {{withab}}<br>0.079 {{withhota}} | |||
| 2.225 {{withab}}<br>1.757 {{withhota}} | |||
| [[Elemental]], No enemy [[retaliation]], Attacks all adjacent hexes | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Nix}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1415 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5660 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 320 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 1.415 | |||
| Ignores 30% of enemy [[attack]] value | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 20: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 13. | | 13.8 | ||
| 15. | | 15.6 | ||
| 22. | | 22.1 | ||
| | | 88.5 | ||
| 6.8 | | 6.8 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 1694 | ||
| | | 940 | ||
| | | 3880 | ||
| | | 6776 | ||
| | | 354 | ||
| 0.092 | |||
| 1.756 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Champion}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 2100 | |||
| 1200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.083 | |||
| 1.75 | |||
| [[Jousting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|War Unicorn}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 15 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 110 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 2030 | |||
| 950 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8120 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 440 | |||
| 0.116 | |||
| 2.137 | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Blind]]) after attack 20%, Aura of [[Resistance]] +20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Naga Queen}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 16 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 110 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 2840 | |||
| 1600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11360 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 440 | |||
| 0.069 | |||
| 1.775 | |||
| No enemy [[retaliation]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Efreet Sultan}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 16 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 24 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1848 {{withab}}<br>2343 {{withhota}} | |||
| 1100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7392 {{withab}}<br>9372 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 360 | |||
| 0.082 | |||
| 1.68 {{withab}}<br>2.13 {{withhota}} | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Fire shield]], [[Fire Magic|Fire]] [[immunity]], [[Hate]]s [[Genie]]s | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Dread Knight}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 18 | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 2382 | |||
| 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9528 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 480 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 1.588 | |||
| [[Undead]], [[Spellcaster]] ([[Curse]]) after attack 25%, [[Death blow]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Scorpicore}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 16 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1589 | |||
| 1050 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6356 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 320 | |||
| 0.076 | |||
| 1.513 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Paralyze]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Cyclops King}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 17 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1443 | |||
| 1100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5772 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 280 | |||
| 0.064 | |||
| 1.312 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), Can attack [[siege]] walls (x2) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Wyvern Monarch}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 14 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 1518 | |||
| 1100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 280 | |||
| 0.088 | | 0.088 | ||
| 1. | | 1.688 | ||
| | | [[Flying]], [[Poison]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Magic Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 15 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 800 {{withab}}<br>1200 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3200 {{withab}}<br>4800 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8048 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 320 | |||
| 0.1 {{withab}}<br>0.067 {{withhota}} | |||
| 2.515 {{withab}}<br>1.677 {{withhota}} | |||
| [[Elemental]], No enemy [[retaliation]], Attacks all adjacent hexes, [[Spell]] [[immunity]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Nix Warrior}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6+ | |||
| 14 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 22 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 2116 | |||
| 1300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8464 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 360 | |||
| 0.069 | |||
| 1.628 | |||
| Ignores 60% of enemy [[attack]] value | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 53: | Line 472: | ||
| | | | ||
| 6+ | | 6+ | ||
| 15. | | 15.7 | ||
| 14. | | 14.6 | ||
| | | 18.0 | ||
| 24.0 | | 24.0 | ||
| | | 92 | ||
| 9 | | 8.9 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 2020.5 | ||
| | | 1210 | ||
| | | 4720 | ||
| | | 8082 | ||
| | | 368 | ||
| 0. | | 0.079 | ||
| 1. | | 1.72 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Diamond Golem}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 775 | |||
| 750 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1550 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 120 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 1.033 | |||
| [[Unliving]], [[Spell Damage Resistance]] 95% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Enchanter}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 1210 | |||
| 750 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2420 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 60 | |||
| 0.04 | |||
| 1.613 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (32 shots), No [[melee penalty]], No [[obstacle penalty]], [[Spellcaster]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 555: | ||
* The least resilient upgraded level 7 creature, the [[Phoenix]], has the same defense as the [[Dread Knight]] and only 80 more HP. | * The least resilient upgraded level 7 creature, the [[Phoenix]], has the same defense as the [[Dread Knight]] and only 80 more HP. | ||
* The slowest upgraded level 7 creature, the [[Chaos Hydra]], is only as fast as the slowest upgraded level 6 creatures. | * The slowest upgraded level 7 creature, the [[Chaos Hydra]], is only as fast as the slowest upgraded level 6 creatures. | ||
{{creature comparison 'see also'}} | {{creature comparison 'see also'}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Miscellaneous]]{{keywords}} |