Editing Horde building
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{buildings}} | {{buildings}} | ||
{| border-left=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 style="float:right; margin: 0 0 0 1em; background-color:#{{Purple 3}}; border:1px solid; border-color:rgba(0,0,0,0);" | |||
{| border cellpadding= | |- bgcolor={{Purple 1}} style="height: 25px;" | ||
|- | ! style="color:white" | Name | ||
! Town | ! style="color:white" | Town | ||
! | ! style="color:white" | Creature | ||
! style="color:white" | Growth | |||
! Growth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Griffin Bastion]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Castle small.gif|Castle|link=Castle]]||{{Cn|Griffin|noname=}}{{Cn|Royal Griffin|name=Griffin and Royal Griffin}}||+3 | ||
| [[File:Castle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Miners' Guild]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Rampart small.gif|Rampart|link=Rampart]]||{{Cn|Dwarf|noname=}}{{cn|Battle Dwarf|name=Dwarf and Battle Dwarf}}||+4 | ||
| | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Dendroid Saplings]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Rampart small.gif|Rampart|link=Rampart]]||{{Cn|Dendroid Guard|noname=}}{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier|name=Dendroid Guard and Dendroid Soldier}}||+2 | ||
| | |||
| style=" | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Sculptor's Wings]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Tower small.gif|Tower|link=Tower]]||{{Cn|Stone Gargoyle|noname=}}{{Cn|Obsidian Gargoyle|name=Stone Gargoyle and Obsidian Gargoyle}}||+4 | ||
| [[File:Tower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Birthing Pools]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Inferno small.gif|Inferno|link=Inferno]]||{{Cn|Imp|noname=}}{{Cn|Familiar|name=Imp and Familiar}}||+8 | ||
| | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Cages]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Inferno small.gif|Inferno|link=Inferno]]||{{Cn|Hell Hound|noname=}}{{Cn|Cerberus|name=Hell Hound and Cerberus}}||+3 | ||
| | |||
| style=" | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Unearthed Graves]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Necropolis small.gif|Necropolis|link=Necropolis]]||{{Cn|Skeleton|noname=}}{{Cn|Skeleton Warrior|name=Skeleton and Skeleton Warrior}}||+6 | ||
| [[File:Necropolis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Mushroom Rings]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Dungeon small.gif|Dungeon|link=Dungeon]]||{{Cn|Troglodyte|noname=}}{{Cn|Infernal Troglodyte|name=Troglodyte and Infernal Troglodyte}}||+7 | ||
| [[File:Dungeon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Mess Hall]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Stronghold small.gif|Stronghold|link=Stronghold]]||{{Cn|Goblin|noname=}}{{Cn|Hobgoblin|name=Goblin and Hobgoblin}}||+8 | ||
| [[File:Stronghold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Captain's Quarters]]||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Fortress small.gif|Fortress|link=Fortress]]||{{Cn|Gnoll|noname=}}{{Cn|Gnoll Marauder|name=Gnoll and Gnoll Marauder}}||+6 | ||
| [[File:Fortress | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Garden of Life]]{{-}}{{withab}}||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Conflux small.gif|Conflux|link=Conflux]]||{{Cn|Pixie|noname=}}{{Cn|Sprite|name=Pixie and Sprite}}||+10 | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{yellowish 1}};" | |||
|[[Vault of Ashes]]{{-}}{{withhota}}||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Conflux small.gif|Conflux|link=Conflux]]||{{Cn|Firebird|noname=}}{{Cn|Phoenix|name=Firebird and Phoenix}}||+1 | |||
| | |- style="background-color:#{{yellowish 1}};" | ||
| +10 | |[[Pub]]{{-}}{{withhota}}||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Cove small.gif|Cove|link=Cove]]||{{Cn|Crew Mate|noname=}}{{Cn|Seaman|name=Crew Mate and Seaman}}||+4 | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{yellowish 1}};" | |||
|- | |[[Roost]]{{-}}{{withhota}}||style="padding-right:10px"|[[File:Town portrait Cove small.gif|Cove|link=Cove]]||{{Cn|Stormbird|noname=}}{{Cn|Ayssid|name=Stormbird and Ayssid}}||+3 | ||
|}'''Horde building''' is a special building which increases weekly [[growth]] of particular creatures in that town. On the right is a table of all horde buildings available in different town types. | |||
| [[Vault of Ashes]]{{- | |||
| style=" | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cove | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roost]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| +3 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Horde buildings|*]] | [[Category:Horde buildings|*]]{{keywords}} |