Editing Terek
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| gender = Male | | gender = Male | ||
| race = Human | | race = Human | ||
| biography = Terek spent several years as a strong-man in the Circus of the Sun, challenging spectators to see who could throw large rocks the furthest. One day he lost, and was run out of the Circus, but the man who had beaten him recruited him for the | | biography = Terek spent several years as a strong-man in the Circus of the Sun, challenging spectators to see who could throw large rocks the furthest. One day he lost, and was run out of the Circus, but the man who had beaten him recruited him for the Krewlod Army. | ||
| specialty = Haste | | specialty = Haste | ||
| s_text = Casts [[ | | s_text = Casts [[haste]] with increased effect, based on the level of the target unit. | ||
| skill_1 = Basic Wisdom | | skill_1 = Basic Wisdom | ||
| skill_2 = Basic Tactics | | skill_2 = Basic Tactics | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| hota_mp = 1560 | | hota_mp = 1560 | ||
| s_mp = | | s_mp = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Terek's specialty gives in addition to normal [[Haste]] speed bonuses | Terek's specialty gives in addition to normal [[Haste]] speed bonuses | ||
<br>{{---}} +3 to creatures on level 1–2 | <br>{{-}}{{-}}{{-}}{{-}} +3 to creatures on level 1–2 | ||
<br>{{---}} +2 to creatures on level 3–4 | <br>{{-}}{{-}}{{-}}{{-}} +2 to creatures on level 3–4 | ||
<br>{{---}} +1 to creatures on level 5–6 | <br>{{-}}{{-}}{{-}}{{-}} +1 to creatures on level 5–6 | ||
<br>{{---}} No additional bonus for creatures on level 7. | <br>{{-}}{{-}}{{-}}{{-}} No additional bonus for creatures on level 7. | ||
<br> | |||
Although the | Although the description of the specialty states, "based on hero level compared to the level of the target unit", the hero's level has no effect on the specialty. | ||
Speed of Stronghold creatures with normal Haste and Terek's Haste: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|+ Sortable table | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Unsortable | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Level | |||
! Speed | |||
! Basic Haste | |||
! Adv./Expert Haste | |||
! Terek Basic Haste | |||
! Teker Adv./Expert Haste | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Thunderbird | |||
| 5+ | |||
| 11 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Ancient Behemoth | |||
| 7+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Wolf Raider | |||
| 2+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Cyclops King | |||
| 6+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Hobgoblin | |||
| 1+ | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Roc | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Wolf Rider | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Cyclops | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Behemoth | |||
| 7 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Goblin | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Orc Chieftain | |||
| 3+ | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Ogre Mage | |||
| 4+ | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Orc | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Ogre | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
|} | |||
{{hero 'see also'}} | |||
[[Category: Battle | [[Category: Battle mages]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |