Editing United Front
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| allies = {{red}} | | allies = {{red}} | ||
| enemies = {{purple}} | | enemies = {{purple}} | ||
| difficulty = | | difficulty = xxx | ||
| bonus = {{BonusCr|Royal Griffin|35|loc=Castle (14, 95, 0)}}{{BonusCr|Iron Golem|35|loc=Tower (60, 89, 0)}}{{BonusCr|Grand Elf|35|loc=Rampart (92, 56, 0)}} | | bonus = {{BonusCr|Royal Griffin|35|loc=Castle (14, 95, 0)}}{{BonusCr|Iron Golem|35|loc=Tower (60, 89, 0)}}{{BonusCr|Grand Elf|35|loc=Rampart (92, 56, 0)}} | ||
| carry = {{carry|6}} | | carry = {{carry|6}} | ||
| max_lvl = - | | max_lvl = - | ||
| Cmap = | | Cmap = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | __TOC__ | ||
== Campaign == | |||
=== Right-click text === | |||
You command the combined armies of [[Erathia]], [[AvLee]], and [[Bracada]], plus the [[Necromancer]]s that have chosen to fight with you against [[King Gryphonheart]]. The undead presence is strong, but you must prevail! | |||
=== Prologue === | |||
[[File:GOOD3B.png|400px|thumb]] | |||
{{h|Catherine|0=}}: I grow weary of this war. So do the [[necromancers]]. We have agreed to co-operate in the destruction of [[King Gryphonheart]]. I never thought I would fight alongside the necromancers, but today we forge weapons for both our armies. With their help, along with the forces from [[Bracada]] and [[AvLee]], we should be able to repel all undead from [[Erathia]]. | |||
== Scenario == | == Scenario == | ||
=== Timed events === | === Timed events === | ||
{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" cellpadding=5px | ||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Intro part 1''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Never before has Erathia seen four nations fighting under a single banner. Today, we march against the armies of undead, with undead fighting by our sides. As strange as it may seem, it is the only way to ensure victory against Deyja. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Intro part 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | To be victorious, you must completely control this area. Good luck, we're counting on you. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 46: | ||
! Color | ! Color | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4, 60, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4, 60, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 12, 11, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 12, 11, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 14, 95, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 14, 95, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Castle}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Castle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 33, 35, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 33, 35, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Castle|nofort=}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Castle|nofort=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 49, 52, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 49, 52, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 60, 89, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 60, 89, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Tower}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Tower}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 61, 13, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 61, 13, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 90, 10, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 90, 10, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Necropolis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 92, 56, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 92, 56, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Rampart}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Rampart}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! Hero | ! Hero | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 4, 61, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{ | | style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Random hero | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 12, 12, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{ | | style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Random hero | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 14, 96, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 14, 96, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|2|Safe Passage}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|2|Safe Passage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 25, 102, 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 25, 102, 0 | ||
Line 110: | Line 106: | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|4|Safe Passage}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|4|Safe Passage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 46, 96, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph| | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|7|Safe Passage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 49, 53, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{ | | style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Random hero | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 60, 90, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph| | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|1|Safe Passage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 61, 14, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{purple}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Random hero | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 86, 76, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{ | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H| | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|5|Safe Passage}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 90, 11, 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{H|Nimbus|Necromancer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 92, 57, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{ | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{ | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|3|Safe Passage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 100, 37, 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{ | | style="text-align:center;" | {{red}} | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{ | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{mph|6|Safe Passage}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Campaign scenarios]] | [[Category:Campaign scenarios]] |