Editing Wandering creature
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Neutral table|Text|Range}} | ||
|- style="border-width: 5px;" | |||
| align=left | Few | |||
| 1...4 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | Several | |||
| 5...9 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | Pack | |||
| 10...19 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | Lots | |||
| 20...49 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | Horde | |||
| 50...99 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | Throng | |||
| 100...249 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | Swarm | |||
| 250...499 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | Zounds | |||
| 500...999 | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | Legion | |||
|1000...9999 | |||
|} | |||
'''Wandering creatures''' or (also sometimes '''monsters''') is a term for the [[creature]]s standing on the [[Adventure Map]]. The type of the creatures can be totally random, restricted by creature level or be specifically defined by the map-maker. If the creature is non-upgraded, there can be also upgraded creatures included in the battle. Since they only contain one type of monster, they always have +1 [[morale]]. | |||
The number of creatures in the encounter can vary from 1 to 9999, and can be defined by the map maker. The number of stack in the battle is defined by the strength of the attacking hero's army. However, there will always be at least two stack of creatures, if there is more than one creature. | |||
{ | {{Table|Precentage (%)|Stacks||float=left}} | ||
| | |||
| < 50 % | | < 50 % | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50...< 67 % | | 50...< 67 % | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 67...< 100 % | | 67...< 100 % | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100...< 150 % | | 100...< 150 % | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150...< 200 % | | 150...< 200 % | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 % or more | | 200 % or more | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Terms]] | [[Category: Terms]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |