Editing Comparison of Level 7 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Tabular Overview === | === Tabular Overview === | ||
Here a tabular overview of all level 7 creatures. | Here is a tabular overview of all non-neutral level 7+ creatures. | ||
=== {{sod}} === | |||
=== | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
{{ | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#BFBFBF;" | ||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Name | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Town | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Lvl | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Att | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Def | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | D- | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | D+ | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | HP | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Spd | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Grw | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | max Grw | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | AI Value | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | {{gold}} Cost | |||
| | ! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Gold</br>cost</br>for</br>max</br>Grw | ||
| | ! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Total</br>AI value</br>for</br>max</br>Grw | ||
| | ! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Total</br>HP for</br>max Grw | ||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Hit</br>Points</br>per</br>Gold | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | AI</br>Value</br>per</br>Gold | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Special | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Archangel}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Castle+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 30 | |||
| 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8776 | |||
| 5000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17552 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0500 | |||
| 1.755 | |||
| Flying, +1 morale to creatures in hero's army, Can cast resurrection, Hates devils | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Black Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Dungeon+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8721 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17442 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0750 | |||
| 2.180 | |||
| Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to all spells, Hates Titans | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gold Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Rampart+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 27 | |||
| 27 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8613 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17226 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0625 | |||
| 2.153 | |||
| Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to level 1–4 spells | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Titan}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Tower+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 24 | |||
| 24 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 60 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7500 | |||
| 5000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0600 | |||
| 1.500 | |||
| Ranged attack, Immunity to mind spells, No melee Penalty, Hates Black Dragons | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Arch Devil}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Inferno+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 26 | |||
| 28 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7115 | |||
| 4500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14230 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.0444 | |||
| 1.581 | |||
| Teleporting, -1 to enemy luck, No enemy retaliation, Hates angels | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Phoenix}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Conflux+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 21 | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 21 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6721 | |||
| 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20163 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0666 | |||
| 2.240 | |||
| Flying, Immune to fire, Breath attack, Rebirth | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ancient Behemoth}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Stronghold+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 19 | |||
| 19 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6168 | |||
| 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12336 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.1000 | |||
| 2.056 | |||
| Attack reduces enemy's defense by 80% and 1 point temporarily | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Chaos Hydra}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Fortress+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 45 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | ||
| 17. | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | ||
| | | 5931 | ||
| | | 3500 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7000 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11862 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0714 | |||
| 1.694 | |||
| Attack all adjacent enemies, No enemy retaliation | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ghost Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Necropolis+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 19 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4696 | |||
| 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9392 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.0666 | |||
| 1.565 | |||
| Undead, Flying, Dragon, Decreases enemy morale by -1, Aging 20% | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FFE699;" | |||
| Average Lvl 7+ | |||
| Average+ | |||
| 7+ | |||
| 23.2 | |||
| 23.1 | |||
| 34.4 | |||
| 48.3 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 14.2 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 7137.9 | ||
| | | 3888.9 | ||
| | | 8111.1 | ||
| | | 15022.6 | ||
| | | 522.2 | ||
| 0. | | 0.0663 | ||
| 1. | | 1.8584 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{{ | === {{hota}} === | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#BFBFBF;" | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Name | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Town | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Lvl | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Att | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Def | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | D- | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | D+ | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | HP | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Spd | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Grw | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | max Grw | ||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | AI Value | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | {{gold}} Cost | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Gold</br>cost</br>for</br>max</br>Grw | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Total</br>AI value</br>for</br>max</br>Grw | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Total</br>HP for</br>max Grw | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Hit</br>Points</br>per</br>Gold | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | AI</br>Value</br>per</br>Gold | |||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Special | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Archangel}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Castle+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 30 | |||
| 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8776 | |||
| 5000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17552 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0500 | |||
| 1.755 | |||
| Flying, +1 morale to creatures in hero's army, Can cast resurrection, Hates devils | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Black Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Dungeon+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8721 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17442 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0750 | |||
| 2.180 | |||
| Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to all spells, Hates Titans | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gold Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Rampart+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 27 | |||
| 27 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8613 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17226 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0625 | |||
| 2.153 | |||
| Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to level 1–4 spells | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Titan}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Tower+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 24 | |||
| 24 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 60 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7500 | |||
| 5000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0600 | |||
| 1.500 | |||
| Ranged attack, Immunity to mind spells, No melee Penalty, Hates Black Dragons | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Arch Devil}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Inferno+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 26 | |||
| 28 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7115 | |||
| 4500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14230 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.0444 | |||
| 1.581 | |||
| Teleporting, -2 to enemy luck, No enemy retaliation, Hates angels | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Phoenix}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Conflux+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 21 | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 21 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6721 | |||
| 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20163 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0666 | |||
| 2.240 | |||
| Flying, Immune to fire, Breath attack, Rebirth | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ancient Behemoth}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Stronghold+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 19 | |||
| 19 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6168 | |||
| 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12336 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.1000 | |||
| 2.056 | |||
| Attack reduces enemy's defense by 80% and 1 point temporarily | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Chaos Hydra}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Fortress+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 45 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 5931 | |||
| 3500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11862 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0714 | |||
| 1.694 | |||
| Attack all adjacent enemies, No enemy retaliation | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ghost Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Necropolis+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 19 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4696 | |||
| 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9392 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.0666 | |||
| 1.565 | |||
| Undead, Flying, Dragon, Decreases enemy morale by -1, Aging 20% | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FFE699;" | |||
| Average Lvl 7+ | | Average Lvl 7+ | ||
| | | Average+ | ||
| 7+ | | 7+ | ||
| 23. | | 23.2 | ||
| | | 23.1 | ||
| | | 34.4 | ||
| 48. | | 48.3 | ||
| | | 250 | ||
| | | 14.2 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 7137.9 | ||
| | | 3888.9 | ||
| | | 8111.1 | ||
| | | 15022.6 | ||
| | | 522.2 | ||
| 0. | | 0.0663 | ||
| 1. | | 1.8584 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Notes === | === Notes === | ||
Excluding Neutral and unupgraded Creatures. | |||
* Best Damage Dealer: [[Archangel]] | * Best Damage Dealer: [[Archangel]] | ||
* Most resilient: [[Black Dragon]] | * Most resilient: [[Black Dragon]] | ||
* Fastest: [[Phoenix]] | * Fastest: [[Phoenix]] | ||
* Highest AI value: [[Archangel]], followed by [[Black Dragon]] and then [[Gold Dragon]] | * Highest AI value: [[Archangel]], followed by [[Black Dragon]] and then [[Gold Dragon]] | ||
* Worst Damage Dealer: [[Chaos Hydra]] | * Worst Damage Dealer: [[Chaos Hydra]] | ||
* Least Resilient: [[Ghost Dragon]] | * Least Resilient: [[Ghost Dragon]] | ||
* Slowest: [[Chaos Hydra]] | * Slowest: [[Chaos Hydra]] | ||
* Lowest AI value: [[Ghost Dragon]], followed by | * Lowest AI value: [[Ghost Dragon]], followed by [[Chaos Hydra]] and then [[Ancient Behemoth]] | ||
* The best upgraded level 6 damage dealer, the [[Naga Queen]] has 16 Attack and does exactly 30 damage. The [[Chaos Hydra]] has only 2 more Attack and does on average only 5 more Damage. | |||
* The most resilient upgraded level 6 creature, the [[Dread Knight]], has 1 more Defense than the [[Ghost Dragon]] and only 80 HP less. | |||
* The fastest upgraded level 6 creature, the [[Efreet Sultan]], has speed 13 which is faster than the [[Chaos Hydra]], the [[Ancient Behemoth]] and the [[Titan]]. | |||
[[Category: | * The worst neutral level 10 dragon, the [[Rust Dragon]] has same atack and same damage as the [[Archangel]]. | ||
* The least resilient neutral dragon, the level 8 [[Faerie Dragon]] has 5 less defense than the [[Black Dragon]] but 200 more HP. | |||
* The fastest neutral dragon, the [[Azure Dragon]] is, at 19 speed, slower than the [[Phoenix]]. | |||
[[Category:Miscellaneous]] |