Comparison of Level 7 Creatures: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Haspid to the list (and removed the SoD table as SoD values are not yet added/ verified and will be added in the future).) |
ReaderCritic (talk | contribs) m (→Notes) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Tabular Overview === | === Tabular Overview === | ||
Here is a tabular overview of all non-neutral level 7+ creatures. | Here is a tabular overview of all non-neutral level 7+ creatures. | ||
=== {{sod}} === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b; vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Town | |||
! Lvl | |||
! Att | |||
! Def | |||
! D- | |||
! D+ | |||
! HP | |||
! Spd | |||
! Grw | |||
! max<br />Grw | |||
! AI<br />Value | |||
! {{gold}} Cost | |||
! Gold</br>cost</br>for</br>max</br>Grw | |||
! Total</br>AI value</br>for</br>max</br>Grw | |||
! Total</br>HP for</br>max</br>Grw | |||
! Hit</br>Points</br>per</br>Gold | |||
! AI</br>Value</br>per</br>Gold | |||
! Special | |||
|- | |||
! <br /> !! {{---}} !! <br /> !! <br /> !! <br /> !! {{-}} !! <br /> !! <br /> !! <br /> !! !! {{-}} !! <br /> !! <br /> !! <br /> !! <br /> !! <br /> !!   !! <br /> !! <br /> | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Archangel}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 30 | |||
| 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8776 | |||
| 5000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17552 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0500 | |||
| 1.755 | |||
| Flying, +1 morale to creatures in hero's army, Can cast resurrection, Hates devils | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gold Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 27 | |||
| 27 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8613 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17226 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0625 | |||
| 2.153 | |||
| Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to level 1–4 spells | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Titan}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 24 | |||
| 24 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 60 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7500 | |||
| 5000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0600 | |||
| 1.500 | |||
| Ranged attack, Immunity to mind spells, No melee Penalty, Hates Black Dragons | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Arch Devil}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 26 | |||
| 28 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7115 | |||
| 4500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14230 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.0444 | |||
| 1.581 | |||
| Teleporting, -1 to enemy luck, No enemy retaliation, Hates angels | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ghost Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 19 | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4696 | |||
| 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9392 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.0666 | |||
| 1.565 | |||
| Undead, Flying, Dragon, Decreases enemy morale by -1, Aging 20% | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Black Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8721 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17442 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0750 | |||
| 2.180 | |||
| Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to all spells, Hates Titans | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9; white-space:nowrap;" | {{Cn|Ancient Behemoth}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 19 | |||
| 19 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 6168 | |||
| 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12336 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.1000 | |||
| 2.056 | |||
| Attack reduces enemy's defense by 80% and 1 point temporarily | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Chaos Hydra}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 45 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 5931 | |||
| 3500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11862 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 500 | |||
| 0.0714 | |||
| 1.694 | |||
| Attack all adjacent enemies, No enemy retaliation | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Phoenix}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 21 | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 21 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| 6721 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 26884 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 800 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 3.3605 | |||
| Flying, Immune to fire, Breath attack, Rebirth | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FFE699;" | |||
| Average Lvl 7+ | |||
| Average | |||
| 7+ | |||
| 23.2 | |||
| 23.1 | |||
| 34.4 | |||
| 48.3 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 14.2 | |||
| 1.11 | |||
| 2.22 | |||
| 7137.9 | |||
| 3888.9 | |||
| 8111.1 | |||
| 15022.6 | |||
| 522.2 | |||
| 0.0663 | |||
| 1.8584 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== {{hota}} === | === {{hota}} === | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:# | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b;" | ||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Name | ! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Name | ||
! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Town | ! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Town | ||
Line 43: | Line 270: | ||
| 1.755 | | 1.755 | ||
| Flying, +1 morale to creatures in hero's army, Can cast resurrection, Hates devils | | Flying, +1 morale to creatures in hero's army, Can cast resurrection, Hates devils | ||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gold Dragon}} | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gold Dragon}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 310: | ||
| 1.500 | | 1.500 | ||
| Ranged attack, Immunity to mind spells, No melee Penalty, Hates Black Dragons | | Ranged attack, Immunity to mind spells, No melee Penalty, Hates Black Dragons | ||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Arch Devil}} | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Arch Devil}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 331: | ||
| Teleporting, -2 to enemy luck, No enemy retaliation, Hates angels | | Teleporting, -2 to enemy luck, No enemy retaliation, Hates angels | ||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ghost Dragon}} | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Necropolis+ | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | ||
| | | 4696 | ||
| 3000 | | 3000 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6000 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9392 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 400 | |||
| 0.0666 | |||
| 1.565 | |||
| Undead, Flying, Dragon, Decreases enemy morale by -1, Aging 20% | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Black Dragon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Dungeon+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 8721 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17442 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | ||
| 0. | | 0.0750 | ||
| 2. | | 2.180 | ||
| Flying, Immune to | | Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to all spells, Hates Titans | ||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ancient Behemoth}} | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ancient Behemoth}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 411: | ||
| Attack all adjacent enemies, No enemy retaliation | | Attack all adjacent enemies, No enemy retaliation | ||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn| | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Phoenix}} | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Conflux+ | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 40 | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | ||
| | | 6721 | ||
| 3000 | | 3000 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 9000 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20163 | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | | style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | ||
| 0.0666 | | 0.0666 | ||
| | | 2.240 | ||
| | | Flying, Immune to fire, Breath attack, Rebirth | ||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Haspid}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | Cove+ | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7+ | |||
| 29 | |||
| 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 55 | |||
| 300 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 7220 | |||
| 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14440 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| 0.0750 | |||
| 1.805 | |||
| Poisonous, Revenge | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
| Average Lvl 7+ | | Average Lvl 7+ | ||
Line 253: | Line 480: | ||
* Worst Damage Dealer: [[Chaos Hydra]] | * Worst Damage Dealer: [[Chaos Hydra]]. Lowest damage (out of all level 7 creatures) to the target, but attacks all adjacent enemies, so the total damage output is higher than the nominal | ||
* Least Resilient: [[Ghost Dragon]] | * Least Resilient: [[Ghost Dragon]] | ||
* Slowest: [[Chaos Hydra]] | * Slowest: [[Chaos Hydra]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 486: | ||
* The best upgraded level 6 damage dealer, the [[Naga Queen]] has 16 Attack and does exactly 30 damage. The [[Chaos Hydra]] has only 2 more Attack and does on average only 5 more Damage. | * The best upgraded level 6 damage dealer, the [[Naga Queen]], has 16 Attack and does exactly 30 damage. The [[Chaos Hydra]] has only 2 more Attack and does on average only 5 more Damage. | ||
* The most resilient upgraded level 6 creature, the [[Dread Knight]], has 1 more Defense than the [[Ghost Dragon]] and only 80 HP less. | * The most resilient upgraded level 6 creature, the [[Dread Knight]], has 1 more Defense than the [[Ghost Dragon]] and only 80 HP less. | ||
* The fastest upgraded level 6 creature, the [[Efreet Sultan]], has speed 13 which is faster than the [[Chaos Hydra]], the [[Ancient Behemoth]] and the [[Titan]]. | * The fastest upgraded level 6 creature, the [[Efreet Sultan]], has speed 13 which is faster than the [[Chaos Hydra]], the [[Ancient Behemoth]] and the [[Titan]]. | ||
* The worst neutral level 10 dragon, the [[Rust Dragon]] has same | * The worst neutral level 10 dragon, the [[Rust Dragon]], has the same attack, defence and damage as the [[Archangel]]. | ||
* The least resilient neutral dragon, the level 8 [[Faerie Dragon]] has 5 less defense than the [[Black Dragon]] but 200 more HP. | * The least resilient neutral dragon, the level 8 [[Faerie Dragon]], has 5 less defense than the [[Black Dragon]] but 200 more HP. | ||
* The fastest neutral dragon, the [[Azure Dragon]] is, at 19 speed, slower than the [[Phoenix]]. | * The fastest neutral dragon, the [[Azure Dragon]] is, at 19 speed, slower than the [[Phoenix]]. | ||
[[Category:Miscellaneous]] | [[Category:Miscellaneous]]{{keywords}} |
Revision as of 07:56, 1 May 2022
Tabular Overview
Here is a tabular overview of all non-neutral level 7+ creatures.
Shadow of Death
Name | Town | Lvl | Att | Def | D- | D+ | HP | Spd | Grw | max Grw |
AI Value |
Cost | Gold cost for max Grw |
Total AI value for max Grw |
Total HP for max Grw |
Hit Points per Gold |
AI Value per Gold |
Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archangel | 7+ | 30 | 30 | 50 | 50 | 250 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 8776 | 5000 | 10000 | 17552 | 500 | 0.0500 | 1.755 | Flying, +1 morale to creatures in hero's army, Can cast resurrection, Hates devils | |
Gold Dragon | 7+ | 27 | 27 | 40 | 50 | 250 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 8613 | 4000 | 8000 | 17226 | 500 | 0.0625 | 2.153 | Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to level 1–4 spells | |
Titan | 7+ | 24 | 24 | 40 | 60 | 300 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 7500 | 5000 | 10000 | 15000 | 600 | 0.0600 | 1.500 | Ranged attack, Immunity to mind spells, No melee Penalty, Hates Black Dragons | |
Arch Devil | 7+ | 26 | 28 | 30 | 40 | 200 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 7115 | 4500 | 9000 | 14230 | 400 | 0.0444 | 1.581 | Teleporting, -1 to enemy luck, No enemy retaliation, Hates angels | |
Ghost Dragon | 7+ | 19 | 17 | 25 | 50 | 200 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4696 | 3000 | 6000 | 9392 | 400 | 0.0666 | 1.565 | Undead, Flying, Dragon, Decreases enemy morale by -1, Aging 20% | |
Black Dragon | 7+ | 25 | 25 | 40 | 50 | 300 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 8721 | 4000 | 8000 | 17442 | 600 | 0.0750 | 2.180 | Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to all spells, Hates Titans | |
Ancient Behemoth | 7+ | 19 | 19 | 30 | 50 | 300 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6168 | 3000 | 6000 | 12336 | 600 | 0.1000 | 2.056 | Attack reduces enemy's defense by 80% and 1 point temporarily | |
Chaos Hydra | 7+ | 18 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 250 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5931 | 3500 | 7000 | 11862 | 500 | 0.0714 | 1.694 | Attack all adjacent enemies, No enemy retaliation | |
Phoenix | 7+ | 21 | 18 | 30 | 40 | 200 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6721 | 2000 | 8000 | 26884 | 800 | 0.1 | 3.3605 | Flying, Immune to fire, Breath attack, Rebirth | |
Average Lvl 7+ | Average | 7+ | 23.2 | 23.1 | 34.4 | 48.3 | 250 | 14.2 | 1.11 | 2.22 | 7137.9 | 3888.9 | 8111.1 | 15022.6 | 522.2 | 0.0663 | 1.8584 |
Horn of the Abyss
Name | Town | Lvl | Att | Def | D- | D+ | HP | Spd | Grw | max Grw | AI Value | Cost | Gold cost for max Grw |
Total AI value for max Grw |
Total HP for max Grw |
Hit Points per Gold |
AI Value per Gold |
Special |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archangel | Castle+ | 7+ | 30 | 30 | 50 | 50 | 250 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 8776 | 5000 | 10000 | 17552 | 500 | 0.0500 | 1.755 | Flying, +1 morale to creatures in hero's army, Can cast resurrection, Hates devils |
Gold Dragon | Rampart+ | 7+ | 27 | 27 | 40 | 50 | 250 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 8613 | 4000 | 8000 | 17226 | 500 | 0.0625 | 2.153 | Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to level 1–4 spells |
Titan | Tower+ | 7+ | 24 | 24 | 40 | 60 | 300 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 7500 | 5000 | 10000 | 15000 | 600 | 0.0600 | 1.500 | Ranged attack, Immunity to mind spells, No melee Penalty, Hates Black Dragons |
Arch Devil | Inferno+ | 7+ | 26 | 28 | 30 | 40 | 200 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 7115 | 4500 | 9000 | 14230 | 400 | 0.0444 | 1.581 | Teleporting, -2 to enemy luck, No enemy retaliation, Hates angels |
Ghost Dragon | Necropolis+ | 7+ | 19 | 17 | 25 | 50 | 200 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4696 | 3000 | 6000 | 9392 | 400 | 0.0666 | 1.565 | Undead, Flying, Dragon, Decreases enemy morale by -1, Aging 20% |
Black Dragon | Dungeon+ | 7+ | 25 | 25 | 40 | 50 | 300 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 8721 | 4000 | 8000 | 17442 | 600 | 0.0750 | 2.180 | Dragon, Flying, Breath attack, Immune to all spells, Hates Titans |
Ancient Behemoth | Stronghold+ | 7+ | 19 | 19 | 30 | 50 | 300 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6168 | 3000 | 6000 | 12336 | 600 | 0.1000 | 2.056 | Attack reduces enemy's defense by 80% and 1 point temporarily |
Chaos Hydra | Fortress+ | 7+ | 18 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 250 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5931 | 3500 | 7000 | 11862 | 500 | 0.0714 | 1.694 | Attack all adjacent enemies, No enemy retaliation |
Phoenix | Conflux+ | 7+ | 21 | 18 | 30 | 40 | 200 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 6721 | 3000 | 9000 | 20163 | 600 | 0.0666 | 2.240 | Flying, Immune to fire, Breath attack, Rebirth |
Haspid | Cove+ | 7+ | 29 | 20 | 30 | 55 | 300 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 7220 | 4000 | 8000 | 14440 | 600 | 0.0750 | 1.805 | Poisonous, Revenge |
Average Lvl 7+ | Average+ | 7+ | 23.8 | 22.8 | 34 | 49 | 255 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7146.1 | 3900 | 8100 | 14964.3 | 530 | 0.0672 | 1.8531 |
Notes
Excluding Neutral and unupgraded Creatures.
- Best Damage Dealer: Archangel
- Most resilient: Black Dragon
- Fastest: Phoenix
- Highest AI value: Archangel, followed by Black Dragon and then Gold Dragon
- Worst Damage Dealer: Chaos Hydra. Lowest damage (out of all level 7 creatures) to the target, but attacks all adjacent enemies, so the total damage output is higher than the nominal
- Least Resilient: Ghost Dragon
- Slowest: Chaos Hydra
- Lowest AI value: Ghost Dragon, followed by Chaos Hydra and then Ancient Behemoth
- The best upgraded level 6 damage dealer, the Naga Queen, has 16 Attack and does exactly 30 damage. The Chaos Hydra has only 2 more Attack and does on average only 5 more Damage.
- The most resilient upgraded level 6 creature, the Dread Knight, has 1 more Defense than the Ghost Dragon and only 80 HP less.
- The fastest upgraded level 6 creature, the Efreet Sultan, has speed 13 which is faster than the Chaos Hydra, the Ancient Behemoth and the Titan.
- The worst neutral level 10 dragon, the Rust Dragon, has the same attack, defence and damage as the Archangel.
- The least resilient neutral dragon, the level 8 Faerie Dragon, has 5 less defense than the Black Dragon but 200 more HP.
- The fastest neutral dragon, the Azure Dragon is, at 19 speed, slower than the Phoenix.Template:Keywords