Editing Greed
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
== Scenario == | == Scenario == | ||
=== Timed events === | === Timed events === | ||
{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" cellpadding=5px | ||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''{{blue}} Day 1 - Tatalia intro part 1''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | You receive a message from King Tralossk - "I am pleased that you have chosen to side with us. Your knowledge of how those stupid barbarians fight will give you an advantage, though it is very likely that Duke Boragus has put a price on your head for being a traitor." | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''{{blue}} Day 1 - Tatalia intro part 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | "This will be a fight to the finish. We wish to extend our borders into the Krewlod hills, and they wish to stop us. A token Erathian force will likely get caught in the middle, but there is simply nothing we can, or wish to, do about it." | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''{{blue}} Day 1 - Tatalia intro part 3''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | "Do well, and you shall be idolized by all of Tatalia. Fail... well, we don't need to discuss that just yet." The letter is simply stamped with the scaly insignia of House Tralossk. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''{{purple}} Day 1 - Krewlod intro part 1''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | You receive your orders from one of Duke Boragus's generals. "I've never liked mercenaries myself, but you've managed to prove yourself worthy enough to get offered a second contract. I hear that ol' Tralossk was so mad you turned him down that he ordered your head delivered to him in a basket!" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''{{purple}} Day 1 - Krewlod intro part 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | "Anyway, in case you hadn't noticed, this is a border war. Ol' Tralossk has got it into his head that he'd like some of our territory. YOU are here to stop him. Duke Boragus likes you, but your life won't be worth spit if the Tatalians show up at the doors of the Duke's Palace." | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''{{purple}} Day 1 - Krewlod intro part 3''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | "Now, your orders are clear. Stop the Tatalian advance, then beat those sorry Lizards so far back across the border that they'll never even THINK about dry land again. Oh, and while you're at it, get rid of those pesky Erathian outposts. Have fun!" | |||
|} | |} | ||