Proposals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "These are proposed overhauls to current pages to be reviewed by the community. Feel free to add more pages and different versions of the same page. == Main Page == User:...") |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
dear visitor, if u have some time to kill, the wiki gladly offers you some options: | |||
1. campaign section work, using [[Catherine's Charge]] as a model. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ '''Campaigns:''' | |||
! {{roe}} !! {{ab}} !! {{sod}} !! {{hc}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Long Live the Queen]] ||'''''[[Armageddon's Blade]] ||'''''[[Birth of a Barbarian]] ||'''''[[Warlords of the Wasteland]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Homecoming]] || • [[Catherine's Charge]] || • [[On the Run]] || • [[A Barbarian King]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Guardian Angels]] || • [[Shadows of the Forest]] || • [[The Meeting]] || • [[The Criminal King]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Griffin Cliff]] || • [[Seeking Armageddon]] || • [[A Tough Start]] || • [[Ultimatum]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Dungeons and Devils]] || • [[Maker of Sorrows]] || • [[Falor and Terwen]] || • [[The War for the Mudlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[A Devilish Plan]] || • [[Return of the King]] || • [[Returning to Bracada]] || • [[Siege of the Wallpeaks]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Groundbreaking]] || • [[A Blade in the Back]] ||'''''[[New Beginning]] || • [[Trapped!]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Steadwick's Fall]] || • [[To Kill A Hero]] || • [[Clearing the Border]] || • [[Slash and Burn]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Spoils of War]] || • [[Oblivion's Edge]] || • [[After the Amulet]] || • [[Steelhorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Gold Rush]] ||'''''[[Dragon Slayer]] || • [[Retrieving the Cowl]] ||'''''[[Conquest of the Underworld]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Borderlands]] || • [[Crystal Dragons]] || • [[Driving for the Boots]] || • [[Cerberus Gate]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Greed]] || • [[Rust Dragons]] ||'''''[[Hack and Slash]] || • [[The Boatman]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Long Live the King]] || • [[Faerie Dragons]] || • [[Bashing Skulls]] || • [[Truth Within Nightmares]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[A Gryphon's Heart]] || • [[Azure Dragons]] || • [[Black Sheep]] || • [[Twisted Tunnels]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Season of Harvest]] ||'''''[[Playing with Fire]] || • [[A Cage in the Hand]] || • [[Jorm's Ambush]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Corporeal Punishment]] || • [[Farming Towns]] || • [[Grave Robber]] || • [[Old Wounds]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[From Day to Night]] || • [[March of the Undead]] ||'''''[[Elixir of Life]] || • [[The Queen's Command]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Liberation]] || • [[Burning of Tatalia]] || • [[Graduation Exercise]] || • [[Never Deal with a Demon]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Steadwick's Liberation]] ||'''''[[Dragon's Blood]] || • [[Cutthroats]] ||'''''[[Masters of the Elements]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Deal with the Devil]] || • [[Culling the Weak]] || • [[Valley of the Dragon Lords]] || • [[The Trouble with Magic]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Neutral Affairs]] || • [[Savaging the Scavengers]] || • [[A Thief in the Night]] || • [[Walking on Clouds]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Tunnels and Troglodytes]] || • [[Blood of the Dragon Father]] ||'''''[[Rise of the Necromancer]] || • [[Don't Drink the Water]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Song for the Father]] || • [[Blood Thirsty]] || • [[Target]] || • [[Hard Place]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Safe Passage]] ||'''''[[Festival of Life]] || • [[Master]] || • [[The Secret in the Flames]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[United Front]] || • [[Razor Claw]] || • [[Finneas Vilmar]] || • [[The Magic that Binds]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[For King and Country]] || • [[Taming of the Wild]] || • [[Duke Alarice]] || • [[Birds of Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Seeds of Discontent]] || • [[Clan War]] ||'''''[[Unholy Alliance]] || • [[Masters of the Elements]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[The Grail]] || • [[For the Throne]] || • [[Harvest]] ||'''''[[Clash of the Dragons]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[The Road Home]] ||'''''[[Foolhardy Waywardness]] || • [[Gathering the Legion]] || • [[The Dragontalker]] | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Independence]] || • [[Lost at Sea]] || • [[Search for a Killer]] || • [[Dragon's Blood]] | |||
|- | |||
| || • [[Their End of the Bargain]] || • [[Final Peace]] || • [[The Dragon Mothers]] | |||
|- | |||
| || • [[Here There Be Pirates]] || • [[Secrets Revealed]] || • [[Dragons of Rust]] | |||
|- | |||
| || • [[Hurry Up and Wait]] || • [[Agents of Vengeance]] || • [[Distrust]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[Wrath of Sandro]] || • [[Dragons of Gossamer Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[Invasion]] || • [[Dragons of Deepest Blue]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[To Strive, To Seek]] || • [[Clash of the Dragons]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[Barbarian Brothers]] ||'''''[[The World Tree]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[Union]] || • [[A Distant Cry]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[Fall of Sandro]] || • [[Senseless Destruction]] | |||
|- | |||
| || ||'''''[[Specter of Power]] || • [[The World Within]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[Poison Fit for a King]] || • [[The Roots of Life]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[To Build a Tunnel]] || • [[Rebirth]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[Kreegan Alliance]] ||'''''[[The Fiery Moon]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || • [[With Blinders On]] || • [[The Endless Sands]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The Nameless Land]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The Sparkling Bridge]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The Fiery Moon]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[Vorr, the Insane]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || ||'''''[[Revolt of the Beastmasters]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[Hopewielder]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The First Law]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[By Royal Decree]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The King's Son]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The Ransom]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[Beyond the Borders]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[Naming a Nation]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The First Tatalian War]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || ||'''''[[The Sword of Frost]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[Tarnum the Overlord]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The Land of the Vori]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[A New Enemy]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[A New Ally]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The Capture]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[Tunnels of Ice]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The Barbarian's Wife]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || • [[The Protectors of the Sword]] | |||
|} | |||
2. turning [[List of spells]] into something not so shameful. we have a link to all this at the main page after all. another re-check of all the spell pages wont hurt too. | |||
3. town pages: expanding building cost tabs; adding HotA bulding trees ([[:File:CoveBuildings eng.png]]). | |||
[[ | 4. restoring [[List of campaign heroes]] (https://web.archive.org/web/20190903071236/http://heroes.thelazy.net/wiki/List_of_campaign_heroes). with full info about campaigns theyre taking part in. maybe adding campaign info to all the heroes pages. --[[User:GroundhogYear|GroundhogYear]] ([[User talk:GroundhogYear|talk]]) 07:12, 28 April 2020 (UTC) | ||
[[Category:Contributor resources]]{{keywords}} |
Revision as of 03:32, 5 June 2021
dear visitor, if u have some time to kill, the wiki gladly offers you some options:
1. campaign section work, using Catherine's Charge as a model.
2. turning List of spells into something not so shameful. we have a link to all this at the main page after all. another re-check of all the spell pages wont hurt too.
3. town pages: expanding building cost tabs; adding HotA bulding trees (File:CoveBuildings eng.png).
4. restoring List of campaign heroes (https://web.archive.org/web/20190903071236/http://heroes.thelazy.net/wiki/List_of_campaign_heroes). with full info about campaigns theyre taking part in. maybe adding campaign info to all the heroes pages. --GroundhogYear (talk) 07:12, 28 April 2020 (UTC)Template:Keywords