Cure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
list still missing, changed heal format |
with table |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
On Expert it is a cleansweep of your entire army, which can at a stroke cancel several turn's worth of enemy spells (most notably [[Blind]]). | On Expert it is a cleansweep of your entire army, which can at a stroke cancel several turn's worth of enemy spells (most notably [[Blind]]). | ||
Expert Cure can be used as an alternative of Expert [[Dispel]] to '''only''' remove '''negative conditions''' and curses instead of removing both negative and positive effects. | '''Expert Cure''' can be used as an alternative of Expert [[Dispel]] to '''only''' remove '''negative conditions''' and curses instead of removing both negative and positive effects. | ||
[[Category: Spells]] | [[Category: Spells]] | ||
== Spell Table == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Spellpower!!hp healed by a power point!!hp healed with just power points!!Heal at Basic (+2x5 health)!!Heal at Advanced (+4x5 health)!!Heal at Expert (+6x5 health) | |||
|- | |||
|1||5||5||15||25||35 | |||
|- | |||
|2||5||10||20||30||40 | |||
|- | |||
|3||5||15||25||35||45 | |||
|- | |||
|4||5||20||30||40||50 | |||
|- | |||
|5||5||25||35||45||55 | |||
|- | |||
|6||5||30||40||50||60 | |||
|- | |||
|7||5||35||45||55||65 | |||
|- | |||
|8||5||40||50||60||70 | |||
|- | |||
|9||5||45||55||65||75 | |||
|- | |||
|10||5||50||60||70||80 | |||
|- | |||
|11||5||55||65||75||85 | |||
|- | |||
|12||5||60||70||80||90 | |||
|- | |||
|13||5||65||75||85||95 | |||
|- | |||
|14||5||70||85||90||100 | |||
|- | |||
|15||5||75||90||95||105 | |||
|- | |||
|16||5||80||95||100||110 | |||
|- | |||
|17||5||85||100||105||115 | |||
|- | |||
|18||5||90||105||110||120 | |||
|- | |||
|19||5||95||110||115||125 | |||
|- | |||
|20||5||100||115||120||130 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:04, 27 July 2014
| Cure | ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
| School: | water magic | |
| Level: | 1st | |
| Cost: | 6 | |
| Duration: | instant | |
| Basic Effect | ||
| Debuff, Heal, Single Target, removes all negative spell effects from target, allied troop and heals it for 15+ (2x (10) + 5 hp each power point) health points. | ||
| Advanced Effect | ||
| DeBuff, Heal, Single Target, removes all negative spell effects from target, allied troop and heals it for 25+ (4x (20) + 5 hp each power point) health points. | ||
| Expert Effect | ||
| DeBuff, Heal, All own Targets, removes all negative spell effects from all allied troops and heals each for 35+ (6x (30) +5 hp each power point) health points. | ||
| Probability of occurrence (%): | ||
| (*) | ||
| * Without Library | ||
Heroes that specialize in Cure
Comments
One of the reasons why Water Magic is underrated is this spell, which seems rather weak at first glance if you just focus on hit points (even on Expert w/ Spell Power of 20 you'll only heal 130 HP).
But it's hidden strength is the ability to cancel any and all curses which have been cast on your troops.
On Expert it is a cleansweep of your entire army, which can at a stroke cancel several turn's worth of enemy spells (most notably Blind).
Expert Cure can be used as an alternative of Expert Dispel to only remove negative conditions and curses instead of removing both negative and positive effects.
Spell Table
| Spellpower | hp healed by a power point | hp healed with just power points | Heal at Basic (+2x5 health) | Heal at Advanced (+4x5 health) | Heal at Expert (+6x5 health) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 35 |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 40 |
| 3 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 35 | 45 |
| 4 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 50 |
| 5 | 5 | 25 | 35 | 45 | 55 |
| 6 | 5 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 |
| 7 | 5 | 35 | 45 | 55 | 65 |
| 8 | 5 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 |
| 9 | 5 | 45 | 55 | 65 | 75 |
| 10 | 5 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 |
| 11 | 5 | 55 | 65 | 75 | 85 |
| 12 | 5 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 |
| 13 | 5 | 65 | 75 | 85 | 95 |
| 14 | 5 | 70 | 85 | 90 | 100 |
| 15 | 5 | 75 | 90 | 95 | 105 |
| 16 | 5 | 80 | 95 | 100 | 110 |
| 17 | 5 | 85 | 100 | 105 | 115 |
| 18 | 5 | 90 | 105 | 110 | 120 |
| 19 | 5 | 95 | 110 | 115 | 125 |
| 20 | 5 | 100 | 115 | 120 | 130 |

