Editing User:Turnam
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Random bits for fun. | Random bits for fun. | ||
Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Town !! {{M}} !! {{S}} !! {{C}} !! {{Gem}} !! 350 {{G}} !! Estates | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Castle}} || || || || || {{Hn|Caitlin|0=}} || {{Hn|Cuthbert|0=}} {{Hn|Lord Haart|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Rampart}} || || || || || {{Hn|Jenova|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Tower}} || {{Hn|Rissa|0=}} || || || || {{Hn|Aine|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Inferno}} || || {{Hn|Calid|0=}} || || || {{Hn|Octavia|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Necropolis}} || || || || || {{Hn|Clavius|0=}} {{Hn|Nagash|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Dungeon}} || || || {{Hn|Sephinroth|0=}} || || {{Hn|Damacon|0=}} || {{Hn|Mutare|0=}} {{Hn|Mutare Drake|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Stronghold}} || || || || {{Hn|Saurug|0=}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Fortress}} || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Conflux}} || || || || || {{Hn|Gelare|0=}} {{Hn|Grindan|0=}} || {{Hn|Erdamon|0=}} {{Hn|Thunar|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Cove}} || || || || {{Hn|Andal|0=}} || {{Hn|Leena|0=}} || {{Hn|Leena|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Factory}} || || || || || {{Hn|Bertram|0=}} || {{Hn|Eanswythe|0=}} | |||
|} | |||
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | |||
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.) | |||
Y = Yes (vanilla) | |||
H = added by HotA | |||
D = added by Day of Reckoning (based on public info) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Object !! Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water !! Highl. !! Wastel. | |||
| | |- | ||
| Abandoned Mine || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Lab || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Cavern || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Gem Pond || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Mine || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Ore Pit || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sawmill || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sulfur Dune || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Arena || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Beholders' Sanctuary || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Black Tower || || || || H || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Boat || || || || || || || || || YYYHHH || || | |||
|- | |||
| Border Gate || || || || || || || || || Hx8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Border Guard || || || || || || || || || Hx8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Buoy || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Campfire || || Y || || Y || || || Y || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographer || || || || || || || Y || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Churchyard || || || || H || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Corpse || || YHH || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crypt || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Den of Thieves || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Derelict Ship || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Derrick || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarven Treasury || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Experimental Shop || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Faerie Ring || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Flotsam || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Fortune || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Youth || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Stone H) || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Stone V) || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Wood H) || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Wood V) || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gazebo || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Grave || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Griffin Conservatory || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hermit's Shack || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort (Stone) || Y || || Y || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort (Wood) || H || H || H || H || H || H || H || H || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Imp Cache || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ivory Tower || || H || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jetsam || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Junkman || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Lean To || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Learning Stone || || || || HD || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Library of Enlightenment || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Spring || || || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Well || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Marletto Tower || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mermaids || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mineral Spring || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Mystical Garden || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Oasis || || Y || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Obelisk || Y || Y || Y || YD || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Observation Tower || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Observatory || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ocean Bottle || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pandora's Box || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pillar of Fire || || || || || || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate Cavern || || || || || || H || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Prison || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Prospector || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Pyramid || || Y || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Quest Gate || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Quest Guard || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Redwood Observatory || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ruins || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Sanctuary || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| School of Magic || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| School of War || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Barrel || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Chest || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seafaring Academy || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seer's Hut || || || || DD || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwreck || || || || || || || || || YY || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwreck Survivor || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sign || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sirens || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Skeleton Transformer || H || || || || || || H || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Spit || || || || || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Stable || H || || H || D || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Subt. Gate || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Swan Pond || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tavern || || || || HD || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple of the Sea || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Trading Post || Y || || Y || Y || || Y || || || || H || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trailblazer || || || || || || || || || || || H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tree of Knowledge || Y || || Y || HD || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Two Way Portal || || || || || || || || || Hx5 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vial of Mana || || || || || || || || || H || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wagon || || || || || || YH || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warlock's Lab || || || || H || || || || || || || H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warrior's Tomb || || || || D || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Water Wheel || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Watering Hole || || || || || || Y || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Watering Place || || || || || || H || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Whirlpool || || || || || || || || || Y || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Windmill || || || || Y || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Witch Hut || || || || D || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Object !! Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water !! Highl. !! Wastel. | |||
|} | |} |