Editing User:Turnam
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[User:Turnam/Pre-release screenshots]] | [[User:Turnam/Pre-release screenshots]] | ||
Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Town !! {{M}} !! {{S}} !! {{C}} !! {{Gem}} !! 350 {{G}} !! Estates | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Castle}} || || || || || {{Hn|Caitlin|0=}} || {{Hn|Cuthbert|0=}} {{Hn|Lord Haart|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Rampart}} || || || || || {{Hn|Jenova|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Tower}} || {{Hn|Rissa|0=}} || || || || {{Hn|Aine|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Inferno}} || || {{Hn|Calid|0=}} || || || {{Hn|Octavia|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Necropolis}} || || || || || {{Hn|Clavius|0=}} {{Hn|Nagash|0=}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Dungeon}} || || || {{Hn|Sephinroth|0=}} || || {{Hn|Damacon|0=}} || {{Hn|Mutare|0=}} {{Hn|Mutare Drake|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Stronghold}} || || || || {{Hn|Saurug|0=}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Fortress}} || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Conflux}} || || || || || {{Hn|Gelare|0=}} {{Hn|Grindan|0=}} || {{Hn|Erdamon|0=}} {{Hn|Thunar|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Cove}} || || || || {{Hn|Andal|0=}} || {{Hn|Leena|0=}} || {{Hn|Leena|0=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{town|Factory}} || || || || || {{Hn|Bertram|0=}} || {{Hn|Eanswythe|0=}} | |||
|} | |||
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | |||
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.) | |||
Y = Yes (vanilla) | |||
H = added by HotA | |||
D = added by Day of Reckoning (based on public info) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Object !! ALL || Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water !! Highl. !! Wastel. | |||
|- | |||
| Abandoned Mine || || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Lab || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Cavern || || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Gem Pond || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Mine || || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Ore Pit || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sawmill || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sulfur Dune || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Airship || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Airship Yard || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Altar of Sacrifice || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Altar || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Arena || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Beholders' Sanctuary || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Black Market || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Black Tower || Y || || || || H || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Boat || || || || || || || || || || YYYHHH || || | |||
|- | |||
| | | Border Gate || Yx8 || || || || || || || || || Hx8 || || | ||
|- | |||
| Border Guard || Yx8 || || || || || || || || || Hx8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Buoy || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Campfire || Y || || Y || || Y || || || Y || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cannon Yard || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographer || Y || || || || || || || Y || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Churchyard || H || || || || H || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Colosseum of the Magi || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Corpse || || || YHH || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cover of Darkness || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crypt || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclops Stockpile || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Den of Thieves || YY || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Derelict Ship || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Derrick || || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Fly Hive || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Utopia || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarven Treasury || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Experimental Shop || H || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Faerie Ring || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Flotsam || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Fortune || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Youth || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Freelancer's Guild || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garden of Revelation || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Anti-Magic H) || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Anti-Magic V) || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Stone H) || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Stone V) || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Wood H) || || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Wood V) || || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gazebo || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Grave || || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Griffin Conservatory || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hermit's Shack || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Hero Camp || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort (Stone) || || Y || || Y || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort (Wood) || || H || H || H || H || H || H || H || H || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Hut of the Magi || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Idol of Fortune || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Imp Cache || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ivory Tower || || || H || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jetsam || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Junkman || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Keymaster's Tent || Yx8 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lean To || || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Learning Stone || Y || || || || HD || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Library of Enlightenment || Y || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lighthouse || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Spring || || || || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Well || Y || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mansion || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Marletto Tower || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Medusa Stores || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mercenary Camp || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mermaids || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mineral Spring || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Monolith One Way || Yx4 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Monolith Two Way || Yx4 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mystical Garden || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Naga Bank || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Oasis || || || Y || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Obelisk || || Y || Y || Y || YD || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Observation Tower || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Observatory || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ocean Bottle || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pandora's Box || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pillar of Fire || || || || || || || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate Cavern || || || || || || || H || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Portal One Way || Yx4 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Portal Two Way || Yx4 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Prison || YH || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Prospector || || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Pyramid || || || Y || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Quest Gate || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Quest Guard || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rally Flag || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Red Tower || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Redwood Observatory || Y || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Refugee Camp || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ruins || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Sanctuary || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Scholar || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| School of Magic || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| School of War || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Barrel || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Chest || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seafaring Academy || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seer's Hut || YYYHHH || || || || DD || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwreck || || || || || || || || || || YY || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwreck Survivor || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipyard || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 2 || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 3 || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 4 || H || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sign || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sirens || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Skeleton Transformer || || H || || || || || || H || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Spit || || || || || || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Stable || || H || || H || D || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Star Axis|| Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Subterranean Gate || YH || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Swan Pond || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tavern || Y || || || || HD || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple of Loyalty || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple of the Sea || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Town Gate || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Trading Post || || Y || || Y || Y || || Y || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Trailblazer || || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Tree of Knowledge || || Y || || Y || HD || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Two Way Portal || || || || || || || || || || Hx5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| University || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vial of Mana || || || || || || || || || || H || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wagon || || || || || || || YH || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | War Machine Factory || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warehouse of <Resource> || Hx7 || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warlock's Lab || || || || || H || || || || || || || H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warrior's Tomb || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Water Wheel || || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Watering Hole || || || || || || || Y || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Watering Place || || || || || || || H || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Whirlpool || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Windmill || Y || || || || Y || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Witch Hut || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wolf Raider Picket || H || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Object !! ALL !! Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water !! Highl. !! Wastel. | |||
|} | |} |