User:MurlocAggroB/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MurlocAggroB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MurlocAggroB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Adelaide]] | | [[Adelaide]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Adelaide.png]] | | [[File:Hero Adelaide (HotA).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Adelaide Heroes VI.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Adelaide Heroes VI.png|90px]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Ciele]] | | [[Ciele]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Ciele.png]] | | [[File:Hero Ciele (HotA).png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Ciele Heroes VI.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Ciele Heroes VI.png|90px]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Ciele Heroes VII.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Ciele Heroes VII.png|90px]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Gem]] | | [[Gem]] | ||
| | | [[File:Hero Gem (HotA).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Gem Heroes VII.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Gem Heroes VII.png|90px]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Ivor Heroes VII.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Ivor Heroes VII.png|90px]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Jeddite]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Jeddite.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Jeddite Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Jenova]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Jenova.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hero Jenova Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
| [[File:Hero Lorelei.png]] | | [[File:Hero Lorelei.png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Lorelei Heroes VI.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Lorelei Heroes VI.png|90px]] | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Maximus]]{{-wh}} | |||
| [[File:Hero Maximus.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Maximus Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Moandor]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Moandor.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Moandor Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 125: | ||
| [[File:Hero Nymus.png]] | | [[File:Hero Nymus.png]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Nymus Heroes VI.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Nymus Heroes VI.png|90px]] | ||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Sandro]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Sandro.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Sandro Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 108: | Line 138: | ||
| [[File:Hero Sephinroth Heroes VI.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Sephinroth Heroes VI.png|90px]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Sephinroth Heroes VII.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hero Sephinroth Heroes VII.png|90px]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Solmyr]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Solmyr.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hero Solmyr Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Tazar]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Tazar.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Tazar Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Tyris]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Tyris.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hero Tyris Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Yog]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Yog.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hero Yog Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:09, 31 May 2025
Ashan heroes[edit | hide | hide all]
The following table of heroes have appeared in Might & Magic: Heroes VI and/or Might & Magic: Heroes VII. Since Heroes VI was a celebration of the Might & Magic franchise's 25th anniversary, a number of popular heroes were given equivalents on Ashan. These characters are not the same as the ones in Heroes III, since Ashan exists in a separate continuity.
| Heroes from Ashan | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Heroes III | Heroes VI | Heroes VII | |||
| Adelaide |
|
|||||
| Ajit |
|
|||||
| Charna |
|
|||||
| Christian |
|
|||||
| Ciele |
|
|||||
| Crag Hack |
|
|||||
| Drakon |
|
|||||
| Darkstorn |
|
|||||
| Edric |
|
|||||
| Gem |
|
|||||
| Gird |
|
|||||
| Ivor |
|
|||||
| Jeddite |
|
|||||
| Jenova |
|
|||||
| Lord Haart |
|
|||||
| Lorelei |
|
|||||
| Maximus |
|
|||||
| Moandor |
|
|||||
| Nymus |
|
|||||
| Sandro |
|
|||||
| Sephinroth |
|
|||||
| Solmyr |
|
|||||
| Tazar |
|
|||||
| Tyris |
|
|||||
| Yog |
|
|||||
























