Editing A Tough Start
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| source = sod | | source = sod | ||
| victory = get_art2 | | victory = get_art2 | ||
| loss = hero | | loss = hero | ||
| allies = {{blue}} | | allies = {{blue}} | ||
| enemies = {{tan}} | | enemies = {{tan}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
== Scenario == | == Scenario == | ||
=== Timed events === | === Timed events === | ||
{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" cellpadding=5px | ||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Intro''' | |||
|- | |||
{{ | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | After a few days travel into Tatalia, you discovered the Tatalians really don't want you in their territory. Since it will probably take some time to find Alendora, you are fortifying your army inside a little valley before beginning the search. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 4 - Journal Entry 12''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Journal Entry 12: I sent my scouts out yesterday to search the countryside while I search the town, but we haven't found any sign of Alendora. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''(65, 13, 0) Fortress: Day 7 - Comp Resources (every 7 days)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" |<center>{{w}} +14 [[Wood]], {{m}} +7 [[Mercury]], {{o}} +14 [[Ore]], {{s}} +25 [[Sulfur]], {{c}} +7 [[Crystal|Crystals]], {{gem}} +7 [[Gem|Gems]], {{g}} +10000 [[Gold]] </center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''(65, 13, 0) Fortress: Day 7 - Give Comp Creatures (every 7 days)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | <center>{{Cn|Gnoll|noname=}}{{Cn|Gnoll Marauder|name=15 Gnolls and Gnoll Marauders}}, {{Cn|Lizardman|noname=}}{{Cn|Lizard Warrior|name=8 Lizardmans and Lizard Warriors}}, {{Cn|Serpent Fly|noname=}}{{Cn|Dragon Fly|name=10 Serpent Flies and Dragon Flies}}, {{Cn|Basilisk|noname=}}{{Cn|Greater Basilisk|name=4 Basilisks and Greater Basilisks}}, {{Cn|Gorgon|noname=}}{{Cn|Mighty Gorgon|name=4 Gorgons and Mighty Gorgons}}, {{Cn|Wyvern|noname=}}{{Cn|Wyvern Monarch|name=3 Wyverns and Wyvern Monarchs}}, {{Cn|Hydra|noname=}}{{Cn|Chaos Hydra|name=2 Hydras and Chaos Hydras}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 11 - Journal Entry 13''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Journal Entry 13: All but one of my scouts have returned to report they have been unable to locate Alendora. Hopefully the last scout is delayed because he is having better luck. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 20 - Journal Entry 14''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Journal Entry 14: Just when I was beginning to fear that my last scout had been killed, he returned with the news that he found Alendora. Unfortunately, the man was so exhausted from his travels he managed only to blurt out something about a cave before collapsing. I ordered him to get some sleep and report to me first thing in the morning. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''(65, 13, 0) Fortress: Day 20 - Give Comp Hydras''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | <center>'''Build:''' [[Hydra Pond]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 21 - Journal Entry 15''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Journal Entry 15: I had the scout who located Alendora brought before me after he had a proper rest. His more detailed report gave the exact location of the cave, North off the main road. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''(65, 13, 0) Fortress: Day 27 - Give Comp Hydras''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | <center>'''Build:''' [[Hydra Pond|Upg. Hydra Pond]]</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 100: | ||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Fortress}} | | style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | {{town|Fortress}} | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||