Editing Season of Harvest
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
== Scenario == | == Scenario == | ||
=== Timed events === | === Timed events === | ||
{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" cellpadding=5px | ||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Intro part 1''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | To truly catch Erathia by surprise, we must attack within three months. However, our forces are not nearly strong enough for a full scale attack. We need you to harvest the creatures along the Erathian border, raising enough undead to allow us launch our campaign. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Intro part 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | As before, you must move quickly. We must have the element of surprise when we attack Erathia, so we can not delay more than three months. In that time you must provide us with at least 2500 skeletons. If you fail, we will have no chance against Erathia. Do not fail. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 5 - News of Sandro''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | One of your advisors approaches. "We have just learned that Sandro and his army are being held prisoner in this area. If you can find him and free him, he will certainly aid us in our quest." | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 64 - Warning 3 weeks left''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | You receive a letter from your superiors. "Your initial progress is good, but you only have three weeks left to complete your task." | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 71 - Warning 2 weeks left''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | You receive a letter from your superiors. "I trust you are making progress. Remember, we need at least 2500 skeletons, and you have but two weeks until we launch our attack." | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 78 - Warning 1 week left''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | You receive a letter from your superiors. "One week from today, we launch our attack on Erathia. Your 2500 skeletons are key to our success. I trust that you understand that failure is not an option." | |||
|} | |} | ||