Editing Steadwick's Liberation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
== Scenario == | == Scenario == | ||
=== Timed events === | === Timed events === | ||
{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" cellpadding=5px | ||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Intro 1''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Early intelligence reports indicate that forces from Nighon and Eeofol have barricaded themselves inside the Steadwick Valley. With all land access blocked, they must be receiving supplies through underground tunnels. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 1 - Intro 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | You will either need to find the passage they are using to enter the valley or find a way over the mountains. The good news is that we have the assistance of Bracada, and if we can reach them, AvLee as well. There is little else to say. We do not stop until Steadwick is liberated. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 8 - News of General Kendal part 1''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Word from the survivors of the Steadwick seige is that after King Gryphonheart's death, command of Erathia fell to Morgan Kendal, General of the Royal Erathian Military Command. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Day 8 - News of General Kendal part 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | According to witnesses, Gen. Kendal was captured during the fighting, and many believe that he is being held in a prison to the northwest. We would be wise to attempt to free him, as he is a brilliant military leader. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Rumors === | === Rumors === | ||
{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" cellpadding=5px | ||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Game Hint 1''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | Supposedly the Dungeon Overlords are supplying Steadwick through underground tunnels. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Game Hint 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | The Dungeon Overlords have two subterranean gates outside of the Steadwick Valley. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f2f2f2; text-align:center;" | '''Game Hint 3''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left:7px; padding-right:5px;" | General Morgan Kendal is being held captive in a prison to the northwest. | |||
|} | |} | ||