Editing Brissa
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Conflux heroes}}{{Hero | {{Conflux heroes}}{{Hero | ||
| town = Conflux | | town = Conflux | ||
| class = Elementalist | | class = Elementalist | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| race = | | race = Genie | ||
| biography = A young genie, even by their standards, Brissa joined the Restoration War before she completed her training. What she lacks in training, she makes up in experience. | | biography = A young genie, even by their standards, Brissa joined the Restoration War before she completed her training. What she lacks in training, she makes up in experience. | ||
| specialty = Haste | | specialty = Haste | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
| hota_mp = 1630 | | hota_mp = 1630 | ||
| s_mp = | | s_mp = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | == Specialty == | ||
Her specialty gives in addition to normal [[Haste]] speed bonuses | |||
<br>{{-}}{{-}}{{-}}{{-}} +3 to creatures on level 1–2 | |||
<br>{{-}}{{-}}{{-}}{{-}} +2 to creatures on level 3–4 | |||
{{ | <br>{{-}}{{-}}{{-}}{{-}} +1 to creatures on level 5–6 | ||
<br>{{-}}{{-}}{{-}}{{-}} No additional bonus for creatures on level 7. | |||
<br> | |||
Although the description of the specialty states, "based on hero level compared to the level of the target unit", the hero's level has no effect on the specialty. | |||
'''Speed of Conflux creatures with normal Haste and Brissa's Haste:''' | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Level | |||
! Speed | |||
! Basic Haste | |||
! Adv./Expert Haste | |||
! Brissa Basic Haste | |||
! Brissa Adv./Expert Haste | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Phoenix}} | |||
| 7+ | |||
| 21 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Firebird}} | |||
| 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Magic Elemental}} | |||
| 6+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Sprite}} | |||
| 1+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Energy Elemental}} | |||
| 4+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Storm Elemental}} | |||
| 2+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Psychic Elemental}} | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Air Elemental}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Pixie}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Magma Elemental}} | |||
| 5+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Ice Elemental}} | |||
| 3+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Fire Elemental}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Water Elemental}} | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Earth Elemental}} | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
'''Changed turn order for Brissa:''' | |||
Magic | * [[Sprite]]s will go before [[Magic Elemental]]s and | ||
* [[Storm Elemental]]s will go before [[Energy Elemental]]s. | |||
This is a quite welcome change since Sprites have no retaliation and Storm Elementals can now weaken a stack for the Energy Elementals. | |||
{{hero 'see also' | {{hero 'see also'}} | ||
[[Category: Elementalists]] | [[Category: Elementalists]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |