Chasing A Dream: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{SingleScenario | ||
|scenario={{PAGENAME}} | | scenario = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|description=You and two other young and upcoming heroes were given the chance to earn land and a Border Lord title in a contest held by a great lord. To earn your title you must defeat your two opponents. | | description = You and two other young and upcoming heroes were given the chance to earn land and a Border Lord title in a contest held by a great lord. To earn your title you must defeat your two opponents. | ||
| num_play = 3/3 | | num_play = 3/3 | ||
| size = S | | size = S | ||
| source = sod | | source = sod | ||
| victory = def_all | | victory = Defeat All Enemies. | ||
| loss = all | | victory_c = def_all | ||
| allies = {{red}} | | loss = Lose All Your Towns and Heroes. | ||
| enemies = {{blue}}{{tan}} | | loss_c = all | ||
| allies = {{red}}/ {{blue}}/ {{tan}} | |||
| enemies = {{red}}/ {{blue}}/ {{tan}} | |||
| smap = sod crag hack yog | |||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| {{Red}} || {{Town|Rampart|noname=}} or {{Town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Blue}} || {{Town|Inferno|noname=}} or {{Town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tan}} || {{Town|Stronghold|noname=}} or {{Town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Maps 'see also'}} | |||
Latest revision as of 16:29, 4 April 2025
Scenario Description
You and two other young and upcoming heroes were given the chance to earn land and a Border Lord title in a contest held by a great lord. To earn your title you must defeat your two opponents.
Victory Condition
Defeat All Enemies.
Loss Condition
Lose All Your Towns and Heroes.
Allies:
/
/ 
Enemies:
/
/ 


