User:Turnam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Random bits for fun. Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions: {| class="wikitable" ! Town !! {{M}} !! {{S}} !! {{C}} !! {{Gem}} !! 350 {{G}} !! Estates |- | {{town|Castle}} || || || || || {{Hn|Caitlin|0=}} || {{Hn|Cuthbert|0=}} {{Hn|Lord Haart|0=}} |- | {{town|Rampart}} || || || || || {{Hn|Jenova|0=}} || |- | {{town|Tower}} || {{Hn|Rissa|0=}} || || || || {{Hn|Aine|0=}} || |- | {{town|Inferno}} || || {{Hn|Calid|0=}} || || || {{Hn|Octavia|...") |
(added all-terrain stuff other than creature generators) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | ||
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.) | |||
Y = Yes (vanilla) | |||
H = added by HotA | |||
D = added by Day of Reckoning (based on public info) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Object !! ALL || Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water !! Highl. !! Wastel. | |||
|- | |||
| Abandoned Mine || || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Lab || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Cavern || || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Gem Pond || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Mine || || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Ore Pit || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sawmill || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sulfur Dune || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Airship || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Airship Yard || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Altar of Sacrifice || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Altar || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Arena || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Beholders' Sanctuary || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Black Market || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Black Tower || Y || || || || H || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Boat || || || || || || || || || || YYYHHH || || | |||
|- | |||
| Border Gate || Yx8 || || || || || || || || || Hx8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Border Guard || Yx8 || || || || || || || || || Hx8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Buoy || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Campfire || Y || || Y || || Y || || || Y || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cannon Yard || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographer || Y || || || || || || || Y || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Churchyard || H || || || || H || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Colosseum of the Magi || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Corpse || || || YHH || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cover of Darkness || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crypt || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclops Stockpile || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Den of Thieves || YY || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Derelict Ship || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Derrick || || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Fly Hive || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Utopia || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarven Treasury || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Experimental Shop || H || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Faerie Ring || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Flotsam || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Fortune || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Youth || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Freelancer's Guild || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garden of Revelation || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Anti-Magic H) || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Anti-Magic V) || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Stone H) || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Stone V) || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Wood H) || || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Wood V) || || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gazebo || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Grave || || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Griffin Conservatory || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hermit's Shack || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Hero Camp || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort (Stone) || || Y || || Y || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort (Wood) || || H || H || H || H || H || H || H || H || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Hut of the Magi || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Idol of Fortune || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Imp Cache || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ivory Tower || || || H || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jetsam || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Junkman || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Keymaster's Tent || Yx8 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lean To || || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Learning Stone || Y || || || || HD || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Library of Enlightenment || Y || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Lighthouse || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Spring || || || || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Well || Y || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mansion || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Marletto Tower || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Medusa Stores || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mercenary Camp || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mermaids || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mineral Spring || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Monolith One Way || Yx4 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Monolith Two Way || Yx4 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mystical Garden || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Naga Bank || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Oasis || || || Y || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Obelisk || || Y || Y || Y || YD || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Observation Tower || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Observatory || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ocean Bottle || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pandora's Box || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pillar of Fire || || || || || || || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate Cavern || || || || || || || H || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Portal One Way || Yx4 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Portal Two Way || Yx4 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Prison || YH || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Prospector || || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Pyramid || || || Y || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Quest Gate || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Quest Guard || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rally Flag || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Red Tower || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Redwood Observatory || Y || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Refugee Camp || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ruins || || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Sanctuary || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Scholar || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| School of Magic || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| School of War || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Barrel || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Chest || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seafaring Academy || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seer's Hut || YYYHHH || || || || DD || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwreck || || || || || || || || || || YY || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwreck Survivor || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipyard || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 2 || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 3 || Y || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 4 || H || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sign || || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sirens || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Skeleton Transformer || || H || || || || || || H || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Spit || || || || || || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Stable || || H || || H || D || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Star Axis|| Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Subterranean Gate || YH || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Swan Pond || || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tavern || Y || || || || HD || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple of Loyalty || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple of the Sea || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Town Gate || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Trading Post || || Y || || Y || Y || || Y || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Trailblazer || || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Tree of Knowledge || || Y || || Y || HD || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Two Way Portal || || || || || || || || || || Hx5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| University || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Vial of Mana || || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Wagon || || || || || || || YH || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| War Machine Factory || Y || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Warehouse of <Resource> || Hx7 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Warlock's Lab || || || || || H || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Warrior's Tomb || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Water Wheel || || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Watering Hole || || || || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Watering Place || || || || || || || H || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Whirlpool || || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Windmill || Y || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Witch Hut || Y || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Wolf Raider Picket || H || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
! Object !! ALL !! Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water !! Highl. !! Wastel. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:51, 5 May 2024
Random bits for fun.
Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions:
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions...
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.)
Y = Yes (vanilla)
H = added by HotA
D = added by Day of Reckoning (based on public info)
Object | ALL | Dirt | Sand | Grass | Snow | Swamp | Rough | Sub. | Lava | Water | Highl. | Wastel. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abandoned Mine | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Alchemist's Lab | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Crystal Cavern | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Gem Pond | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Gold Mine | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Ore Pit | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Sawmill | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Sulfur Dune | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Airship | H | |||||||||||
Airship Yard | H | |||||||||||
Altar of Sacrifice | Y | |||||||||||
Ancient Altar | H | |||||||||||
Arena | Y | D | ||||||||||
Beholders' Sanctuary | Y | |||||||||||
Black Market | Y | |||||||||||
Black Tower | Y | H | H | |||||||||
Boat | YYYHHH | |||||||||||
Border Gate | Yx8 | Hx8 | ||||||||||
Border Guard | Yx8 | Hx8 | ||||||||||
Buoy | Y | |||||||||||
Campfire | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||||
Cannon Yard | H | |||||||||||
Cartographer | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
Churchyard | H | H | H | |||||||||
Colosseum of the Magi | H | |||||||||||
Corpse | YHH | Y | ||||||||||
Cover of Darkness | Y | |||||||||||
Crypt | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||||
Cyclops Stockpile | Y | |||||||||||
Den of Thieves | YY | H | ||||||||||
Derelict Ship | Y | |||||||||||
Derrick | H | |||||||||||
Dragon Fly Hive | Y | |||||||||||
Dragon Utopia | Y | |||||||||||
Dwarven Treasury | Y | D | ||||||||||
Experimental Shop | H | H | ||||||||||
Faerie Ring | Y | Y | Y | H | ||||||||
Flotsam | Y | |||||||||||
Fountain of Fortune | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
Fountain of Youth | Y | Y | Y | H | ||||||||
Freelancer's Guild | Y | |||||||||||
Garden of Revelation | Y | |||||||||||
Garrison (Anti-Magic H) | Y | |||||||||||
Garrison (Anti-Magic V) | Y | |||||||||||
Garrison (Stone H) | Y | H | ||||||||||
Garrison (Stone V) | Y | H | ||||||||||
Garrison (Wood H) | H | |||||||||||
Garrison (Wood V) | H | |||||||||||
Gazebo | H | |||||||||||
Grave | H | |||||||||||
Griffin Conservatory | Y | D | ||||||||||
Hermit's Shack | H | |||||||||||
Hero Camp | H | |||||||||||
Hill Fort (Stone) | Y | Y | H | |||||||||
Hill Fort (Wood) | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||
Hut of the Magi | Y | |||||||||||
Idol of Fortune | Y | |||||||||||
Imp Cache | Y | D | ||||||||||
Ivory Tower | H | |||||||||||
Jetsam | H | |||||||||||
Junkman | H | |||||||||||
Keymaster's Tent | Yx8 | |||||||||||
Lean To | Y | |||||||||||
Learning Stone | Y | HD | ||||||||||
Library of Enlightenment | Y | H | ||||||||||
Lighthouse | Y | |||||||||||
Magic Spring | Y | |||||||||||
Magic Well | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||||
Mansion | H | |||||||||||
Marletto Tower | Y | D | ||||||||||
Medusa Stores | Y | |||||||||||
Mercenary Camp | Y | |||||||||||
Mermaids | Y | |||||||||||
Mineral Spring | H | |||||||||||
Monolith One Way | Yx4 | |||||||||||
Monolith Two Way | Yx4 | |||||||||||
Mystical Garden | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
Naga Bank | Y | |||||||||||
Oasis | Y | |||||||||||
Obelisk | Y | Y | Y | YD | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Observation Tower | H | |||||||||||
Observatory | H | |||||||||||
Ocean Bottle | Y | |||||||||||
Pandora's Box | H | |||||||||||
Pillar of Fire | Y | |||||||||||
Pirate Cavern | H | |||||||||||
Portal One Way | Yx4 | |||||||||||
Portal Two Way | Yx4 | |||||||||||
Prison | YH | H | ||||||||||
Prospector | H | |||||||||||
Pyramid | Y | |||||||||||
Quest Gate | H | |||||||||||
Quest Guard | Y | H | ||||||||||
Rally Flag | Y | |||||||||||
Red Tower | H | |||||||||||
Redwood Observatory | Y | Y | ||||||||||
Refugee Camp | Y | |||||||||||
Ruins | H | |||||||||||
Sanctuary | Y | D | ||||||||||
Scholar | Y | |||||||||||
School of Magic | Y | H | ||||||||||
School of War | Y | D | ||||||||||
Sea Barrel | H | |||||||||||
Sea Chest | Y | |||||||||||
Seafaring Academy | H | |||||||||||
Seer's Hut | YYYHHH | DD | H | |||||||||
Shipwreck | YY | |||||||||||
Shipwreck Survivor | Y | |||||||||||
Shipyard | Y | |||||||||||
Shrine of Magic 1 | Y | H | ||||||||||
Shrine of Magic 2 | Y | H | ||||||||||
Shrine of Magic 3 | Y | H | ||||||||||
Shrine of Magic 4 | H | H | ||||||||||
Sign | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | ||
Sirens | Y | |||||||||||
Skeleton Transformer | H | H | ||||||||||
Spit | H | |||||||||||
Stable | H | H | D | Y | ||||||||
Star Axis | Y | |||||||||||
Subterranean Gate | YH | H | ||||||||||
Swan Pond | Y | Y | Y | |||||||||
Tavern | Y | HD | H | |||||||||
Temple | Y | D | ||||||||||
Temple of Loyalty | H | |||||||||||
Temple of the Sea | Y | |||||||||||
Town Gate | H | |||||||||||
Trading Post | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | |||||||
Trailblazer | H | |||||||||||
Tree of Knowledge | Y | Y | HD | |||||||||
Two Way Portal | Hx5 | |||||||||||
University | Y | |||||||||||
Vial of Mana | H | |||||||||||
Wagon | YH | |||||||||||
War Machine Factory | Y | |||||||||||
Warehouse of <Resource> | Hx7 | |||||||||||
Warlock's Lab | H | H | ||||||||||
Warrior's Tomb | Y | D | ||||||||||
Water Wheel | Y | Y | Y | Y | ||||||||
Watering Hole | Y | |||||||||||
Watering Place | H | |||||||||||
Whirlpool | Y | |||||||||||
Windmill | Y | Y | ||||||||||
Witch Hut | Y | D | ||||||||||
Wolf Raider Picket | H | |||||||||||
Object | ALL | Dirt | Sand | Grass | Snow | Swamp | Rough | Sub. | Lava | Water | Highl. | Wastel. |