Score: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each time a scenario or a campaign is won, the player's score is calculated and added to the High Score table, provided | Each time a scenario or a campaign is won, the player's score is calculated and added to the High Score table, provided it is greater than the lowest-value entry in said table. | ||
The score is calculated using the following | The score is calculated using the following formula ({{wr}}{{-wa}}{{-ws}}): | ||
: (200 - (D+10) / (T+5) + Gr + Gen) * Difficulty | : (200 - (<span style="color:red">D</span>+10) / (<span style="color:green">T</span>+5) + <span style="color:blue">Gr</span> + <span style="color:gold">Gen</span>) * <span style="color:pink">Difficulty</span> | ||
* <span style="color:red">D</span> is the number of days at the end of the game | |||
* <span style="color:green">T</span> is the final number of castles and towns owned | |||
* <span style="color:blue">Gr</span> is the Grail bonus of 25 points if the player installed the Grail in any town | |||
* <span style="color:gold">Gen</span> is the Genocide bonus of 25 points if all other players have been defeated. | |||
* <span style="color:pink">Difficulty</span> is the difficulty multiplier (0.8 for Easy, 1.0 for Normal, 1.3 for Hard, 1.6 for Very Hard and 2.0 for Impossible). | |||
{{swh|noicon=|<p>{{hota}} changed the scoring formula and increased the time penalty, reduced the Grail bonus, and introduced a new coefficient for map size. It should make reaching the maximum score of 500 more difficult, even impossible depending on the scenario. The way to maximize the score remains to conquer as many towns as possible in as little time as possible. {{wh}}</p>}} | |||
Each score is accompanied by a creature according to the following table: | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="float: left" | |||
! colspan=3 | High Score {{ws}} | |||
|- | |||
! Min !! Max !! Unit | ! Min !! Max !! Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| None || None||{{ | | None || None||{{Cnlite|Peasant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 4 ||{{ | | 1 || 4 ||{{Cnlite|Imp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || 8 ||{{ | | 5 || 8 ||{{Cnlite|Gremlin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || 12 ||{{ | | 9 || 12 ||{{Cnlite|Gnoll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || 16 ||{{ | | 13 || 16 ||{{Cnlite|Troglodyte}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || 20 ||{{ | | 17 || 20 ||{{Cnlite|Familiar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || 24 ||{{ | | 21 || 24 ||{{Cnlite|Skeleton}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || 28 ||{{ | | 25 || 28 ||{{Cnlite|Goblin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || 32 ||{{ | | 29 || 32 ||{{Cnlite|Master Gremlin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || 36 ||{{ | | 33 || 36 ||{{Cnlite|Hobgoblin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || 40 ||{{ | | 37 || 40 ||{{Cnlite|Pikeman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 || 44 ||{{ | | 41 || 44 ||{{Cnlite|Infernal Troglodyte}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || 48 ||{{ | | 45 || 48 ||{{Cnlite|Skeleton Warrior}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49 || 52 ||{{ | | 49 || 52 ||{{Cnlite|Gnoll Marauder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 || 56 ||{{ | | 53 || 56 ||{{Cnlite|Walking Dead}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 57 || 60 ||{{ | | 57 || 60 ||{{Cnlite|Centaur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 || 64 ||{{ | | 61 || 64 ||{{Cnlite|Halberdier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 65 || 68 ||{{ | | 65 || 68 ||{{Cnlite|Archer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 69 || 72 ||{{ | | 69 || 72 ||{{Cnlite|Lizardman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 73 || 76 ||{{ | | 73 || 76 ||{{Cnlite|Zombie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 77 || 80 ||{{ | | 77 || 80 ||{{Cnlite|Wolf Rider}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81 || 84 ||{{ | | 81 || 84 ||{{Cnlite|Centaur Captain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 85 || 88 ||{{ | | 85 || 88 ||{{Cnlite|Dwarf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 89 || 92 ||{{ | | 89 || 92 ||{{Cnlite|Harpy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 93 || 96 ||{{ | | 93 || 96 ||{{Cnlite|Lizard Warrior}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 97 || 100 ||{{ | | 97 || 100 ||{{Cnlite|Gog}} | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="float: left" | |||
! colspan=3 | High Score {{ws}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Min !! Max !! Unit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 101 || 104 ||{{Cnlite|Stone Gargoyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 105 || 108 ||{{Cnlite|Marksman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 109 || 112 ||{{Cnlite|Orc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 113 || 116 ||{{Cnlite|Obsidian Gargoyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 117 || 120 ||{{Cnlite|Wolf Raider}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 121 || 124 ||{{Cnlite|Battle Dwarf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 125 || 128 ||{{Cnlite|Wood Elf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 129 || 132 ||{{Cnlite|Harpy Hag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 133 || 136 ||{{Cnlite|Magog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 137 || 140 ||{{Cnlite|Orc Chieftain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 141 || 144 ||{{Cnlite|Stone Golem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 145 || 148 ||{{Cnlite|Wight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 149 || 152 ||{{Cnlite|Serpent Fly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 153 || 156 ||{{Cnlite|Dragon Fly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 157 || 160 ||{{Cnlite|Wraith}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 161 || 164 ||{{Cnlite|Water Elemental}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 165 || 168 ||{{Cnlite|Earth Elemental}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 169 || 172 ||{{Cnlite|Grand Elf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 173 || 176 ||{{Cnlite|Beholder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 177 || 180 ||{{Cnlite|Fire Elemental}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 181 || 184 ||{{Cnlite|Griffin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 185 || 187 ||{{Cnlite|Air Elemental}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 188 || 190 ||{{Cnlite|Hell Hound}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 191 || 193 ||{{Cnlite|Evil Eye}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 194 || 196 ||{{Cnlite|Cerberus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 197 || 199 ||{{Cnlite|Iron Golem}} | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="float: left" | |||
! colspan=3 | High Score {{ws}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Min !! Max !! Unit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 200 || 202 ||{{Cnlite|Ogre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 203 || 205 ||{{Cnlite|Swordsman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 206 || 208 ||{{Cnlite|Demon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 209 || 211 ||{{Cnlite|Royal Griffin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 212 || 214 ||{{Cnlite|Horned Demon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 215 || 217 ||{{Cnlite|Monk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 218 || 220 ||{{Cnlite|Dendroid Guard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 221 || 223 ||{{Cnlite|Medusa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 224 || 226 ||{{Cnlite|Pegasus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 227 || 229 ||{{Cnlite|Silver Pegasus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 230 || 232 ||{{Cnlite|Basilisk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 233 || 235 ||{{Cnlite|Vampire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 236 || 238 ||{{Cnlite|Mage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 239 || 241 ||{{Cnlite|Medusa Queen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 242 || 244 ||{{Cnlite|Crusader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 245 || 247 ||{{Cnlite|Gold Golem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 248 || 250 ||{{Cnlite|Ogre Mage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 251 || 253 ||{{Cnlite|Arch Mage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 254 || 256 ||{{Cnlite|Greater Basilisk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 257 || 259 ||{{Cnlite|Zealot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 260 || 262 ||{{Cnlite|Pit Fiend}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 263 || 265 ||{{Cnlite|Diamond Golem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 266 || 268 ||{{Cnlite|Vampire Lord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 269 || 271 ||{{Cnlite|Dendroid Soldier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 272 || 274 ||{{Cnlite|Minotaur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 275 || 277 ||{{Cnlite|Lich}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 278 || 280 ||{{Cnlite|Genie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 281 || 283 ||{{Cnlite|Gorgon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 284 || 286 ||{{Cnlite|Master Genie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 287 || 289 ||{{Cnlite|Roc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 290 || 292 ||{{Cnlite|Mighty Gorgon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 293 || 295 ||{{Cnlite|Minotaur King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 296 || 298 ||{{Cnlite|Power Lich}} | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="float: left" | |||
! colspan=3 | High Score {{ws}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Min !! Max !! Unit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 299 || 301 ||{{Cnlite|Thunderbird}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 302 || 304 ||{{Cnlite|Pit Lord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 305 || 307 ||{{Cnlite|Cyclops}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 308 || 310 ||{{Cnlite|Wyvern}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 311 || 313 ||{{Cnlite|Cyclops King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 314 || 316 ||{{Cnlite|Wyvern Monarch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 317 || 319 ||{{Cnlite|Manticore}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 320 || 322 ||{{Cnlite|Scorpicore}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 323 || 325 ||{{Cnlite|Efreet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 326 || 328 ||{{Cnlite|Unicorn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 329 || 331 ||{{Cnlite|Efreet Sultan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 332 || 334 ||{{Cnlite|Cavalier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 335 || 337 ||{{Cnlite|Naga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 338 || 340 ||{{Cnlite|War Unicorn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 341 || 343 ||{{Cnlite|Black Knight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 344 || 346 ||{{Cnlite|Champion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 347 || 349 ||{{Cnlite|Dread Knight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 350 || 352 ||{{Cnlite|Naga Queen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 353 || 355 ||{{Cnlite|Behemoth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 356 || 358 ||{{Cnlite|Bone Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 359 || 361 ||{{Cnlite|Giant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 362 || 364 ||{{Cnlite|Hydra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 365 || 367 ||{{Cnlite|Ghost Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 368 || 370 ||{{Cnlite|Red Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 371 || 373 ||{{Cnlite|Green Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 374 || 376 ||{{Cnlite|Angel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 377 || 379 ||{{Cnlite|Devil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 380 || 382 ||{{Cnlite|Chaos Hydra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 383 || 385 ||{{Cnlite|Ancient Behemoth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 386 || 388 ||{{Cnlite|Arch Devil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 398 || 400 ||{{ | | 389 || 391 ||{{Cnlite|Titan}} | ||
|- | |||
| 392 || 394 ||{{Cnlite|Gold Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 395 || 397 ||{{Cnlite|Black Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
| 398 || 400 ||{{Cnlite|Archangel}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Terms]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:57, 19 November 2025
Each time a scenario or a campaign is won, the player's score is calculated and added to the High Score table, provided it is greater than the lowest-value entry in said table.
The score is calculated using the following formula (
):
- (200 - (D+10) / (T+5) + Gr + Gen) * Difficulty
- D is the number of days at the end of the game
- T is the final number of castles and towns owned
- Gr is the Grail bonus of 25 points if the player installed the Grail in any town
- Gen is the Genocide bonus of 25 points if all other players have been defeated.
- Difficulty is the difficulty multiplier (0.8 for Easy, 1.0 for Normal, 1.3 for Hard, 1.6 for Very Hard and 2.0 for Impossible).
Horn of the Abyss changed the scoring formula and increased the time penalty, reduced the Grail bonus, and introduced a new coefficient for map size. It should make reaching the maximum score of 500 more difficult, even impossible depending on the scenario. The way to maximize the score remains to conquer as many towns as possible in as little time as possible. ![]()
Each score is accompanied by a creature according to the following table:
| High Score | ||
|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | Unit |
| None | None | |
| 1 | 4 | |
| 5 | 8 | |
| 9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 16 | |
| 17 | 20 | |
| 21 | 24 | |
| 25 | 28 | |
| 29 | 32 | |
| 33 | 36 | |
| 37 | 40 | |
| 41 | 44 | |
| 45 | 48 | |
| 49 | 52 | |
| 53 | 56 | |
| 57 | 60 | |
| 61 | 64 | |
| 65 | 68 | |
| 69 | 72 | |
| 73 | 76 | |
| 77 | 80 | |
| 81 | 84 | |
| 85 | 88 | |
| 89 | 92 | |
| 93 | 96 | |
| 97 | 100 | |
| High Score | ||
|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | Unit |
| 101 | 104 | |
| 105 | 108 | |
| 109 | 112 | |
| 113 | 116 | |
| 117 | 120 | |
| 121 | 124 | |
| 125 | 128 | |
| 129 | 132 | |
| 133 | 136 | |
| 137 | 140 | |
| 141 | 144 | |
| 145 | 148 | |
| 149 | 152 | |
| 153 | 156 | |
| 157 | 160 | |
| 161 | 164 | |
| 165 | 168 | |
| 169 | 172 | |
| 173 | 176 | |
| 177 | 180 | |
| 181 | 184 | |
| 185 | 187 | |
| 188 | 190 | |
| 191 | 193 | |
| 194 | 196 | |
| 197 | 199 | |
| High Score | ||
|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | Unit |
| 200 | 202 | |
| 203 | 205 | |
| 206 | 208 | |
| 209 | 211 | |
| 212 | 214 | |
| 215 | 217 | |
| 218 | 220 | |
| 221 | 223 | |
| 224 | 226 | |
| 227 | 229 | |
| 230 | 232 | |
| 233 | 235 | |
| 236 | 238 | |
| 239 | 241 | |
| 242 | 244 | |
| 245 | 247 | |
| 248 | 250 | |
| 251 | 253 | |
| 254 | 256 | |
| 257 | 259 | |
| 260 | 262 | |
| 263 | 265 | |
| 266 | 268 | |
| 269 | 271 | |
| 272 | 274 | |
| 275 | 277 | |
| 278 | 280 | |
| 281 | 283 | |
| 284 | 286 | |
| 287 | 289 | |
| 290 | 292 | |
| 293 | 295 | |
| 296 | 298 | |
| High Score | ||
|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | Unit |
| 299 | 301 | |
| 302 | 304 | |
| 305 | 307 | |
| 308 | 310 | |
| 311 | 313 | |
| 314 | 316 | |
| 317 | 319 | |
| 320 | 322 | |
| 323 | 325 | |
| 326 | 328 | |
| 329 | 331 | |
| 332 | 334 | |
| 335 | 337 | |
| 338 | 340 | |
| 341 | 343 | |
| 344 | 346 | |
| 347 | 349 | |
| 350 | 352 | |
| 353 | 355 | |
| 356 | 358 | |
| 359 | 361 | |
| 362 | 364 | |
| 365 | 367 | |
| 368 | 370 | |
| 371 | 373 | |
| 374 | 376 | |
| 377 | 379 | |
| 380 | 382 | |
| 383 | 385 | |
| 386 | 388 | |
| 389 | 391 | |
| 392 | 394 | |
| 395 | 397 | |
| 398 | 400 | |