Frost Ring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
changed to easy calc damage format |
water damage spells |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
[[Category: Spells]] | [[Category: Spells]] | ||
== Water Magic Damage Spells == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Spell Name!!Single Target!!Bonus damage at Basic!!Bonus at Adv!!Bonus at Expert!!Variable Damage | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Arrow]]||Yes||1x (10 dmg)||2x (20 dmg)|| 3x (30 dmg) ||10 dmg / spell power | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frost Ring]]||No, splash damage to bystanders, not target|| 1.5x (15 dmg) || 3x (30 dmg)|| 6x (60 dmg) || 10 dmg / spell power point | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Bolt]]||Yes|| 0.5x (10 dmg) || 1x (20 dmg)|| 1.5x (30 dmg) || 20 dmg / spell power point | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:17, 27 July 2014
| Frost Ring | ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
| School: | water magic | |
| Level: | 3rd | |
| Cost: | 12 | |
| Duration: | instant | |
| Basic Effect | ||
| Splash Damage, bystanders, troops in hexes surrounding target hex receive 25+ (1.5x (15) + 10 dmg each power point) in damage. Target hex is unaffected. | ||
| Advanced Effect | ||
| Splash Damage, bystanders, troops in hexes surrounding target hex receive 40+ (3x (30) + 10 dmg each power point) in damage. Target hex is unaffected. | ||
| Expert Effect | ||
| Splash Damage, bystanders, troops in hexes surrounding target hex receive 70+ (6x (60) + 10 dmg each power point) in damage. Target hex is unaffected. | ||
| Probability of occurrence (%): | ||
| (*) | ||
| * Without Library | ||
It causes troops in the hexes surrounding target hex receive damage.
Heroes specializing in Frost Ring
Units immune to its effects
Units extra vulnerable to its effects
Water Magic Damage Spells
| Spell Name | Single Target | Bonus damage at Basic | Bonus at Adv | Bonus at Expert | Variable Damage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magic Arrow | Yes | 1x (10 dmg) | 2x (20 dmg) | 3x (30 dmg) | 10 dmg / spell power |
| Frost Ring | No, splash damage to bystanders, not target | 1.5x (15 dmg) | 3x (30 dmg) | 6x (60 dmg) | 10 dmg / spell power point |
| Ice Bolt | Yes | 0.5x (10 dmg) | 1x (20 dmg) | 1.5x (30 dmg) | 20 dmg / spell power point |

