Lightning Bolt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
meh, power "point" |
Spell Efficiency Table in Terms of Creatures Killed |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
[[Category: Spells]] | [[Category: Spells]] | ||
==Spell efficiency== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Spell Power!!Dmg per Power Point!!Basic Air Magic Skill!!Advanced Air Magic Skill!!Expert Air Magic Skill!!Creatures killed (depending on Air Magic Skill, maximum to minimum)!![[Rogue]]s killed (6hp each) (Expert to Basic Air) | |||
|- | |||
|1||25||35||45||75||Two to one [[Crusader]]s (35 hp each)|| 12 to 5 | |||
|- | |||
|2||25||60||70||100||A [[Champion]] (100 hp) to a [[Roc]] (60hp)||16 to 10 | |||
|- | |||
|3||25||85||95||125||A [[Dread Knight]] (120hp) to a [[Scorpicore]] (80hp)||20 to 14 | |||
|- | |||
|4||25||110||120||150||A [[Giant]] (150hp) to a [[Naga Queen]] (110hp)||25 to 18 | |||
|- | |||
|5||25||135||145||175||A [[Hydra]] (175hp) to a [[Dread Knight]] (120hp)||29 to 22 | |||
|- | |||
|6||25||160||170||200||An [[Angel]] (200hp) to a [[Behemoth]] (160hp)||33 to 26 | |||
|- | |||
|7||25||185||195||225||An [[Arch Devil]] (200hp) to a [[Bone Dragon]] (180hp)||37 to 30 | |||
|- | |||
|8||25||210||220||250||An [[Arch Angel]] (250hp) to a [[Phoenix]] (200hp)||41 to 35 | |||
|- | |||
|9||25||235||245||275||A [[Chaos Hydra]] (250hp) to an [[Angel]] (200hp)||45 to 39 | |||
|- | |||
|10||25||260||270||300||A [[Ghost Dragon]] (300 hp) to an [[Archangel]] (250 hp)||50 to 53 | |||
|} | |||
This numbers can be increased with the artefact [[Orb of the Firmament]] (+50% air damage) and the [[secondary skill]] [[Sorcery]] (5% or 10% or 15% additional magic damage on Basic, Advanced or Expert). | |||
Revision as of 17:08, 26 July 2014
| Lightning Bolt | ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
| School: | air magic | |
| Level: | 2nd | |
| Cost: | 10 | |
| Duration: | instant | |
| Basic Effect | ||
| Target, enemy creature receives 35+ (40% base bonus, 25 dmg per power point) damage. | ||
| Advanced Effect | ||
| Target, enemy creature receives 45+ (80% base bonus, 25 dmg per power point) damage. | ||
| Expert Effect | ||
| Target, enemy creature receives 75+ (200% base bonus, 25 dmg per power point) damage. | ||
| Probability of occurrence (%): | ||
| (*) | ||
| * Without Library | ||
Units immune to Lightning Bolt
Units extra vulnerable to Lightning Bolt
Artifacts that render units immune to Lightning Bolt
Spell efficiency
| Spell Power | Dmg per Power Point | Basic Air Magic Skill | Advanced Air Magic Skill | Expert Air Magic Skill | Creatures killed (depending on Air Magic Skill, maximum to minimum) | Rogues killed (6hp each) (Expert to Basic Air) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 35 | 45 | 75 | Two to one Crusaders (35 hp each) | 12 to 5 |
| 2 | 25 | 60 | 70 | 100 | A Champion (100 hp) to a Roc (60hp) | 16 to 10 |
| 3 | 25 | 85 | 95 | 125 | A Dread Knight (120hp) to a Scorpicore (80hp) | 20 to 14 |
| 4 | 25 | 110 | 120 | 150 | A Giant (150hp) to a Naga Queen (110hp) | 25 to 18 |
| 5 | 25 | 135 | 145 | 175 | A Hydra (175hp) to a Dread Knight (120hp) | 29 to 22 |
| 6 | 25 | 160 | 170 | 200 | An Angel (200hp) to a Behemoth (160hp) | 33 to 26 |
| 7 | 25 | 185 | 195 | 225 | An Arch Devil (200hp) to a Bone Dragon (180hp) | 37 to 30 |
| 8 | 25 | 210 | 220 | 250 | An Arch Angel (250hp) to a Phoenix (200hp) | 41 to 35 |
| 9 | 25 | 235 | 245 | 275 | A Chaos Hydra (250hp) to an Angel (200hp) | 45 to 39 |
| 10 | 25 | 260 | 270 | 300 | A Ghost Dragon (300 hp) to an Archangel (250 hp) | 50 to 53 |
This numbers can be increased with the artefact Orb of the Firmament (+50% air damage) and the secondary skill Sorcery (5% or 10% or 15% additional magic damage on Basic, Advanced or Expert).

